Victorian Football Association
Season 1933
© Copyright Wal Williams First created: 2 November 2014   
Contact: joywalwi at gmail dot com Last updated: 27 January 2018 VFA Results and tables - Link to the main index page  
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.                          
YEAR    1933    
ROUND  1 17TH  APRIL WEATHER FINE  WARM PLAYED AT
1ST  QTR 2ND  QTR 3RD  QTR FINAL BEACH ROAD LADDER   ROUND 1
SANDRINGHAM   8 5 53   10 10 70   12 16 88   18 24 132 UMPIRE
BRIGHTON   3 1 19   5 6 36   8 11 59   10 13 73 STUART TEAM W L D FOR AGST  % PTS \D {GOTO}BJ3~/M{RIGHT 7}{END}{DOWN}~G4~
BEST PLAYERS   {GOTO}AL3~/M{END}{RIGHT}{END}{DOWN}~P3~
SANDRINGHAM FITZGERALD RAYMENT FORBES THOMS KEMP BECKTON SANDRINGHAM 1 0 0 132 73 180.82 4 {GOTO}BJ23~/M{RIGHT 7}{END}{DOWN}~V4~
BRIGHTON TUCKER POULTER HUNT STEWART PENNY TOMLINS COBURG 1 0 0 85 50 170.00 4 {GOTO}BJ43~/M{RIGHT 7}{END}{DOWN}~G27~
GOALKICKERS CAMBERWELL 1 0 0 87 66 131.82 4 {GOTO}AL26~/M{END}{RIGHT}{END}{DOWN}~P26~
SANDRINGHAM FORBES   6 JOHNSON   5 RAYMENT   3 DE LUCA   2 McGAIN FITZGERALD PRAHRAN 1 0 0 104 84 123.81 4 {GOTO}BJ63~/M{RIGHT 7}{END}{DOWN}~V27~
BRIGHTON AMINDE   4 WILKINS PENNY BOLWELL TUCKER HILL CANTWELL {GOTO}BJ83~/M{RIGHT 7}{END}{DOWN}~G50~
NORTHCOTE 1 0 0 128 105 121.90 4 {GOTO}AL49~/M{END}{RIGHT}{END}{DOWN}~P49~
CAMBERWELL   2 2 14   6 5 41   9 8 62   13 9 87 OAKLEIGH YARRAVILLE 1 0 0 74 69 107.25 4 {GOTO}BJ103~/M{RIGHT 7}{END}{DOWN}~V50~
OAKLEIGH   3 5 23   5 5 35   6 9 45   9 12 66 GREGORY WILLIAMSTOWN 0 1 0 69 74 93.24 0 {GOTO}BJ123~/M{RIGHT 7}{END}{DOWN}~G73~
BEST PLAYERS PRESTON 0 1 0 105 128 82.03 0 {GOTO}AL72~/M{END}{RIGHT}{END}{DOWN}~P72~
CAMBERWELL HENDERSON JONES LASKY MASON FYFFE TROTTER PORT MELBOURNE 0 1 0 84 104 80.77 0 {GOTO}BJ143~/M{RIGHT 7}{END}{DOWN}~V73~
OAKLEIGH WITHERS CRAMERI YANN DRIVER JACKSON BAKER OAKLEIGH 0 1 0 66 87 75.86 0 {GOTO}BJ163~/M{RIGHT 7}{END}{DOWN}~G96~
GOALKICKERS BRUNSWICK 0 1 0 50 85 58.82 0 {GOTO}AL95~/M{END}{RIGHT}{END}{DOWN}~P95~
CAMBERWELL MASON   4 LUFF   2 TROTTER   2 LASKY   2 FYFE CLAMP PIERCE BRIGHTON 0 1 0 73 132 55.30 0 {GOTO}BJ183~/M{RIGHT 7}{END}{DOWN}~V96~
OAKLEIGH CRAMERI   2 FLEMING   2 YANN   2 FRASER BERNARD WILTSHIRE {GOTO}BJ203~/M{RIGHT 7}{END}{DOWN}~G119~
{GOTO}AL118~/M{END}{RIGHT}{END}{DOWN}~P113~
PRAHRAN   4 3 27   7 7 49   12 12 84   15 14 104 TOORAK PARK {GOTO}BJ223~/M{RIGHT 7}{END}{DOWN}~V119~
PORT MELBOURNE   5 2 32   6 6 42   10 8 68   12 12 84 LESTER
BEST PLAYERS
PRAHRAN JORDAN F  SMITH HAWKINS BANKS KOOP MASON {GOTO}BJ243~/M{RIGHT 7}{END}{DOWN}~G142~
PORT MELBOURNE TUITE L  KEATING HARRY REES LOVETT LOWRIE   {GOTO}AL141~/M{END}{RIGHT}{END}{DOWN}~P141~
GOALKICKERS {GOTO}BJ263~/M{RIGHT 7}{END}{DOWN}~V142~
PRAHRAN HAWKINS   6 KOOP   3 TRIM   2 HANNAN GOUGH BRENCHLEY SMITH {GOTO}BJ283~/M{RIGHT 7}{END}{DOWN}~G165~
PORT MELBOURNE KEATING   4 BRANSTON   2 REES   2 RUSDEN HYDE MALTBY BOQUEST {GOTO}AL164~/M{END}{RIGHT}{END}{DOWN}~P164~
{GOTO}BJ303~/M{RIGHT 7}{END}{DOWN}~V165~
YARRAVILLE   2 3 15   5 5 35   6 13 49   9 20 74 YARRAVILLE {GOTO}BJ323~/M{RIGHT 7}{END}{DOWN}~G188~
WILLIAMSTOWN   5 6 36   6 11 47   8 11 59   9 15 69 MURRAY {GOTO}AL187~/M{END}{RIGHT}{END}{DOWN}~P187~
BEST PLAYERS {GOTO}BJ343~/M{RIGHT 7}{END}{DOWN}~V188~
YARRAVILLE CAMERON McGRATH WHITE FREW QUIGG WUNHYM {GOTO}BJ363~/M{RIGHT 7}{END}{DOWN}~G211~
WILLIAMSTOWN BLAKE STANBRIDGE BROOKS SINCLAIR CUTTING JOHNS {GOTO}AL210~/M{END}{RIGHT}{END}{DOWN}~P210~
GOALKICKERS {GOTO}BJ383~/M{RIGHT 7}{END}{DOWN}~V211~
YARRAVILLE SHEEHAN   2 McGRATH   2 WUNHYM PENNY FORDHAM QUIGG CAMERON {GOTO}BJ403~/M{RIGHT 7}{END}{DOWN}~G234~
WILLIAMSTOWN BLAKE   4 WARD BYRNE FLINN JAENSCH SINCLAIR {GOTO}AL233~/M{END}{RIGHT}{END}{DOWN}~P237~
{GOTO}BJ423~/M{RIGHT 7}{END}{DOWN}~V234~
COBURG   2 6 18   4 8 32   5 10 40   12 13 85 COBURG {HOME}
BRUNSWICK   1 0 6   3 4 22   6 7 43   7 8 50 BRANDON
BEST PLAYERS
COBURG LEAHY MEARS JENKINS STOCKDALE ELLIOTT BROOM
BRUNSWICK H  JONES McGRATH KENNEDY DOWLING FITZGERALD WOODS
GOALKICKERS
COBURG MEARS   4 LOWE   3 BROOM   2 ROGERS WILLOX JENKINS
BRUNSWICK JONES   6 GILLON
NORTHCOTE   5 2 32   12 6 78   16 10 106   19 14 128 NORTHCOTE
PRESTON   6 5 41   7 8 50   10 11 71   15 15 105 HUNTINGTON
BEST PLAYERS
NORTHCOTE SMITH GARRETT ROSS PERKINS CORRIGAN HART
PRESTON WARR BREWIS McSWAIN WALSH CAMERON DOYLE
GOALKICKERS
NORTHCOTE SIMMONDS   6 SMITH   4 SEYMOUR   3 BRAY   3 POWER ROSS WILLIAMSON
PRESTON WALSH   3 WARR   3 HARDING   3 DINEEN   3 CAMERON   2 HUGHSON
ROUND  2 22ND  APRIL WEATHER COOL  CLOUDY  SOUTH  BREEZE PLAYED AT
1ST  QTR 2ND  QTR 3RD  QTR FINAL ELSTERNWICK PARK
BRIGHTON   2 2 14   7 7 49   9 11 65   12 13 85 UMPIRE LADDER   ROUND 2
NORTHCOTE   2 2 14   7 4 46   10 7 67   12 10 82 MURRAY
BEST PLAYERS TEAM W L D FOR AGST  % PTS
BRIGHTON STEWART PENNY WILKINS TOMLINS HILL JOHNSTONE
NORTHCOTE HONIG GARRETT WILLIAMSON BRAY ROSS ROWE CAMBERWELL 2 0 0 216 124 174.19 8
GOALKICKERS SANDRINGHAM 2 0 0 217 157 138.22 8
BRIGHTON AMINDE  4 PENNY   4 AVERY TOMLINS LILBURNE QUINN COBURG 1 0 1 142 107 132.71 6
NORTHCOTE SEYMOUR   4 BRAY   3 ROSS   2 SIMMONDS WILLIAMSON HONIG NORTHCOTE 1 1 0 210 190 110.53 4
 
CAMBERWELL   4 2 26   12 7 79   15 8 98   19 15 129 CAMBERWELL PORT MELBOURNE 1 1 0 184 173 106.36 4
PRAHRAN   4 8 32   5 10 40   5 16 46   7 16 58 GLOVER OAKLEIGH 1 1 0 160 173 92.49 4
BEST PLAYERS YARRAVILLE 1 1 0 143 169 84.62 4
CAMBERWELL CLAMP DYBALL MASON BOOTHMAN LUFF FYFFE PRAHRAN 1 1 0 162 213 76.06 4
PRAHRAN KOOP FARNAN JORDAN F SMITH BECK WILLIAMS BRIGHTON 1 1 0 158 214 73.83 4
GOALKICKERS PRESTON 0 1 1 162 185 87.57 2
CAMBERWELL LUFF   4 FYFE   4 LASKY   3 MASON   2 TROTTER   2 BOOTHMAN   2 V  COFFIN   2 WILLIAMSTOWN 0 2 0 155 168 92.26 0
PRAHRAN HAWKINS   2 N  WILLIAMS   2 KOOP TRIM JORDAN BRUNSWICK 0 2 0 134 170 78.82 0
PORT MELBOURNE   0 5 5   4 12 36   8 16 64   13 22 100 PORT MELBOURNE
YARRAVILLE   1 1 7   4 4 28   10 7 67   10 9 69 LEWIS
BEST PLAYERS
PORT MELBOURNE LEGGO BOQUEST RUSDEN L  KEATING REES HARRY
YARRAVILLE WARDEN WHITE EDWARDS SHEEHAN PETERS BAKER
GOALKICKERS
PORT MELBOURNE KEATING   3 RUSDEN   2 LEGGO   2 BOQUEST TUITE LOVETT HURLEY PERRETT
YARRAVILLE SHEEHAN   4 WALKER   2 McGRATH PENNY QUIGG PETERS
SANDRINGHAM   3 7 25   5 12 42   9 17 71   11 19 85 BRUNSWICK
BRUNSWICK   1 1 7   5 5 35   10 6 66   12 12 84 HUNTINGTON
BEST PLAYERS
SANDRINGHAM BECKTON FITZGERALD DE LUCA TOLSON RAYMENT CHALLIS
BRUNSWICK DOWLING MUTIMER RAEBURN SHEARD McNEILL BLACKMORE
GOALKICKERS
SANDRINGHAM JOHNSON   5 DE LUCA   2 BECKTON   2 BOURKE MILLER  
BRUNSWICK JONES   2 GILLON   2 SHEARD   2 MUTIMER   2 DOWLING RAEBURN FITZGERALD McNEAL
OAKLEIGH   1 1 7   6 10 46   6 11 47   13 16 94 WILLIAMSTOWN
WILLIAMSTOWN   3 5 23   5 5 35   11 12 78   12 14 86 KILKENNY
BEST PLAYERS
OAKLEIGH WITHERS WILTSHIRE FLEMING FRASER YANN A  SMITH
WILLIAMSTOWN BROOKS SHADE LONERGAN CAHILL STANBRIDGE NEILL
GOALKICKERS
OAKLEIGH FRASER   3 WITHERS   3 FLEMING   2 DENNING   2 YANN O'HALLORAN BAKER
WILLIAMSTOWN SHADE   4 WARD   3 CAHILL   2 C  DREW McDONALD DELLER
PRESTON   3 2 20   5 7 37   5 10 40   7 15 57 PRESTON
COBURG   3 6 24   4 8 32   5 11 41   7 15 57 BRANDON
BEST PLAYERS
PRESTON McSWAIN McEACHARN P  SPARGO WARR DAVIE G  SMITH
COBURG RUDOLPH JENKINS HARRIS WILLOX LOWE ELLIOTT
GOALKICKERS
PRESTON WARR   3 WALSH CAMERON THOMSON DOYLE
COBURG DUNCAN   2 MEARS LOWE BROOM JENKINS McGRATH  
ROUND  3 29TH  APRIL WEATHER FINE  MILD  SOUTH  BREEZE PLAYED AT
1ST  QTR 2ND  QTR 3RD  QTR FINAL COBURG
NORTHCOTE   1 0 6   5 5 35   8 8 56   13 9 87 UMPIRE LADDER   ROUND 3
COBURG   4 6 30   5 8 38   8 10 58   10 13 73 SCHAEFER
BEST PLAYERS TEAM W L D FOR AGST  % PTS
NORTHCOTE ROWE ROSS CORRIGAN WOODS HART HAMILTON
COBURG KIGHT MEARS ROGERS WILLOX STOCKDALE ELLIOTT CAMBERWELL 3 0 0 352 201 175.12 12
GOALKICKERS SANDRINGHAM 3 0 0 317 239 132.64 12
NORTHCOTE SEYMOUR   6 ROSS   3 ROGERS   2 WILLIAMSON GRAY HAMILTON PORT MELBOURNE 2 1 0 313 263 119.01 8
COBURG BROOM   3 ELEY   2 ROGERS JENKINS McGRATH VOIGHT LEAHY NORTHCOTE 2 1 0 297 263 112.93 8
PORT MELBOURNE   3 3 21   8 9 57   12 12 84   19 15 129 PORT MELBOURNE YARRAVILLE 2 1 0 263 246 106.91 8
PRESTON   2 8 20   4 10 34   9 17 71   12 18 90 BURSTON OAKLEIGH 2 1 0 273 277 98.56 8
BEST PLAYERS COBURG 1 1 1 215 194 110.82 6
PORT MELBOURNE L  KEATING LOVETT PERRETT BOQUEST GARBUTT REES PRAHRAN 1 2 0 244 313 77.96 4
PRESTON HARDING HUGHSON WARR MCSWAIN CUNNINGHAM P  SPARGO BRIGHTON 1 2 0 235 334 70.36 4
GOALKICKERS TUITE HURLEY PRESTON 0 2 1 252 314 80.25 2
PORT MELBOURNE KEATING   6 HARRY   3 REES   2 RUSDEN   2 PERRETT   2 BRANSTON BOQUEST BRUNSWICK 0 3 0 238 283 84.10 0
PRESTON WALSH   3 WARR   2 HUGHSON   2 DOYLE   2 DAVIE UNDERHILL ROBINSON WILLIAMSTOWN 0 3 0 232 304 76.32 0
OAKLEIGH   1 5 11   9 8 62   12 13 85   16 17 113 OAKLEIGH
BRUNSWICK   4 3 27   6 6 42   11 12 78   15 14 104 MURRAY
BEST PLAYERS
OAKLEIGH DENNING CRAMERI WITHERS McALLISTER YANN FRASER
BRUNSWICK JONES MUTIMER GILLON BLACKMORE D  TAYLOR FITZGERALD  
GOALKICKERS
OAKLEIGH DENNING   5 FRASER   3 CRAMERI   2 YANN   2 BERNARD WATSON S SMITH KENNEDY
BRUNSWICK JONES   8 MUTIMER   3 GILLON   2 SHEARD D  TAYLOR
SANDRINGHAM   6 4 40   8 10 58   10 18 78   13 22 100 BEACH RD 
PRAHRAN   3 5 23   6 7 43   8 9 57   11 16 82 BRANDON
BEST PLAYERS
SANDRINGHAM RAYMENT JOHNSON TOLSON JAMIESON BOURKE CHALLIS
PRAHRAN THOMPSON JORDAN F  SMITH KENNY HAWKINS TRIM
GOALKICKERS
SANDRINGHAM JOHNSON   8 FORBES RAYMENT DE LUCA CHALLIS TOLSON
PRAHRAN HAWKINS   6 KENNY   4 WELLS FARNAN
YARRAVILLE   5 6 36   8 6 54   13 12 90   18 12 120 ELSTERNWICK PARK
BRIGHTON   2 6 18   7 12 54   8 14 62   10 17 77 HASSETT
BEST PLAYERS
YARRAVILLE WHITE WUNHYM BOURKE SHEEAHN EVANS EDWARDS
BRIGHTON POULTER WILKINS CLOUGH LILBURNE DEAN TOMLINS
GOALKICKERS
YARRAVILLE DIMOND   4 COPPOCK  3 EVANS   3 SHEEHAN   2 WUNHYM   2 McGRATH PENNY FORDHAM MILBURN
BRIGHTON AMINDE   3 POULTER   3 DEAN   2 HILL O'BRIEN
CAMBERWELL   2 1 13   10 6 66   14 7 91   20 16 136 CAMBERWELL
WILLIAMSTOWN   4 1 25   5 3 33   11 7 73   11 11 77 HUNTINGTON
BEST PLAYERS
CAMBERWELL McLEOD LUFF H  JONES R WILLIAMS L  WILLIAMS MASON
WILLIAMSTOWN STANBRIDGE CAHILL DELLER FLYNN DREW BLAKE
GOALKICKERS
CAMBERWELL LUFF   5 TROTTER   3 FYFE   3 W  COFFIN   3 PIERCE   2 V  COFFIN   2 CLAMP BOOTHMAN
WILLIAMSTOWN CAHILL   4 FLINN    3 SINCLAIR   2 SHADE STANBRIDGE
ROUND  4 6TH  MAY WEATHER CLOUDY BUT FINE  S.W. BREEZE PLAYED AT
1ST  QTR 2ND  QTR 3RD  QTR FINAL PRESTON
PRESTON   6 4 40   9 8 62   13 13 91   19 19 133 UMPIRE LADDER   ROUND 4
BRIGHTON   4 1 25   7 6 48   10 8 68   12 11 83 GODFREY
BEST PLAYERS TEAM W L D FOR AGST  % PTS
PRESTON DAVIE WALSH CAMERON McEACHARN DOYLE McSWAIN
BRIGHTON LILBURNE WILKINS HUNT W O'BRIEN CLOUGH POULTER CAMBERWELL 3 1 0 440 293 150.17 12
GOALKICKERS SMITH PORT MELBOURNE 3 1 0 417 302 138.08 12
PRESTON WARR   3 CAMERON   3 ROBINSON   3 WALSH   3 DINEEN   2 UNDERHILL   2 DOYLE COCKS SANDRINGHAM 3 1 0 384 320 120.00 12
BRIGHTON LILBURNE   3 AMINDE   2 POULTER   2 DEAN   2 WILKINS TUCKER QUINN NORTHCOTE 3 1 0 389 351 110.83 12
 
NORTHCOTE   1 2 8   5 11 41   9 11 65   13 14 92 NORTHCOTE YARRAVILLE 3 1 0 344 313 109.90 12
CAMBERWELL   2 6 18   3 7 25   9 13 67   12 16 88 BRANDON OAKLEIGH 3 1 0 382 375 101.87 12
BEST PLAYERS COBURG 1 2 1 269 268 100.37 6
NORTHCOTE ROSS ROWE LYNGCOLN SEYMOUR WOODS GOULLET PRESTON 1 2 1 385 397 96.98 6
CAMBERWELL O'NEILL DYBALL L  WILLIAMS LUFF WALLACE MASON WILLIAMSTOWN 1 3 0 306 358 85.47 4
GOALKICKERS PRAHRAN 1 3 0 342 422 81.04 4
NORTHCOTE SEYMOUR   7 SIMMONDS   2 WILLIAMSON GRAY BROWN BRIGHTON 1 3 0 318 467 68.09 4
CAMBERWELL LUFF   7 BOOTHMAN  2 W  COFFIN ROWE R  WILLIAMS BRUNSWICK 0 4 0 277 387 71.58 0
WILLIAMSTOWN   0 1 1   5 6 36   7 8 50   10 14 74 WILLIAMSTOWN
COBURG   4 3 27   4 4 28   7 6 48   8 6 54 VALE
BEST PLAYERS
WILLIAMSTOWN DIXON SYKES ADDISON HURWOOD STANBRIDGE
COBURG STOCKDALE MEARS LEAHY ELLIOTT PROUDFOOT
GOALKICKERS
WILLIAMSTOWN HURWOOD   5 DIXON   2 BYRNE ADDISON McCABE
COBURG BROOM   2 PROUDFOOT   2 WILLOX VOIGHT BEERS GRIFFITHS
YARRAVILLE   5 3 33   6 7 43   7 12 54   11 15 81 YARRAVILLE
SANDRINGHAM   4 3 27   4 12 36   7 17 59   8 19 67 McKINNON
BEST PLAYERS
YARRAVILLE EDWARDS BOURKE COPPOCK W BUCKLEY WUNHYM EVANS
SANDRINGHAM RAYMENT BAXTER TOLSON YEMM MICHAELSON HISCOCK
GOALKICKERS
YARRAVILLE COPPOCK   3 J  BUCKLEY   3 EVANS   2 McGRATH PETERS WARDEN
SANDRINGHAM JAMIESON   2 THOMS   2 RAYMENT TOLSON YEMM DUDFIELD  
PORT MELBOURNE   2 5 17   3 16 34   7 19 61   13 26 104 BRUNSWICK
BRUNSWICK   1 3 9   3 3 21   5 7 37   5 9 39 STUART
BEST PLAYERS
PORT MELBOURNE BEDFORD GARBUTT L KEATING LEGGO ALDRIDGE REES
BRUNSWICK DOWLING FITZGERALD MUTIMER JONES RAEBURN WOODS
GOALKICKERS
PORT MELBOURNE KEATING   4 BEDFORD   4 BOQUEST   2 REES HURLEY ALDRIDGE
BRUNSWICK JONES GILLON MUTIMER FITZGERALD MAYNES
OAKLEIGH   7 2 44   9 4 58   12 9 81   16 13 109 TOORAK PARK
PRAHRAN   5 3 33   9 5 59   12 10 82   14 14 98 HUNTINGTON
BEST PLAYERS
OAKLEIGH FLEMING CRAMERI FRASER McALLISTER WILTSHIRE DENNING
PRAHRAN JORDAN TRIM BRENCHLEY KOOP NECK FARNAN
GOALKICKERS
OAKLEIGH FRASER   4 FLEMING   3 DENNING   3 BAKER   2 A  SMITH   2 CRAMERI KENNEDY CROWE  
PRAHRAN TRIM   4 JORDAN   3 GOUGH   3 HAWKINS BRENCHLEY SMITH HARRIS
ROUND  5 13TH  MAY WEATHER RAIN  N.W. BREEZE PLAYED AT
1ST  QTR 2ND  QTR 3RD  QTR FINAL NORTHCOTE
NORTHCOTE   3 4 22   8 9 57   13 12 90   16 16 112 UMPIRE LADDER   ROUND 5
BRUNSWICK   5 1 31   6 5 41   8 9 57   10 12 72 GREGORY  
BEST PLAYERS TEAM W L D FOR AGST  % PTS
NORTHCOTE SEYMOUR SMITH HART BROWN ROSS ROWE
BRUNSWICK MORGAN McNEILL DOWLING JONES MUTIMER BLACKMORE PORT MELBOURNE 4 1 0 504 354 142.37 16
GOALKICKERS CAMBERWELL 4 1 0 517 365 141.64 16
NORTHCOTE SEYMOUR   5 BROWN   4 SMITH   3 ROSS   2 WILLIAMSON COLE SANDRINGHAM 4 1 0 473 389 121.59 16
BRUNSWICK JONES   4 MUTIMER   2 FITZGERALD   2 DOWLING McNEAL NORTHCOTE 4 1 0 501 423 118.44 16
PRAHRAN   3 4 22   8 11 59   14 16 100   20 19 139 ELSTERNWICK PARK YARRAVILLE 4 1 0 424 372 113.98 16
BRIGHTON   2 6 18   2 7 19   3 9 27   6 9 45 McKINNON OAKLEIGH 3 2 0 441 455 96.92 12
BEST PLAYERS PRAHRAN 2 3 0 481 467 103.00 8
PRAHRAN JORDAN F  SMITH TRIM WHITE BRENCHLEY NECK PRESTON 1 3 1 457 474 96.41 6
BRIGHTON WILKINS HARRISON TUCKER STEWART HILL COBURG 1 3 1 338 357 94.68 6
GOALKICKERS WILLIAMSTOWN 1 4 0 358 445 80.45 4
PRAHRAN BRENCHLEY   5 WHITE   5 HAWKINS   4 TRIM   2 JORDAN   2 HARRIS HINKS BRIGHTON 1 4 0 363 606 59.90 4
BRIGHTON TUCKER   2 DEAN   2 HILL BURNES BRUNSWICK 0 5 0 349 499 69.94 0
SANDRINGHAM   1 4 10   3 9 27   5 15 45   12 17 89 BEACH ROAD
COBURG   6 2 38   6 5 41   9 7 61   10 9 69 BRANDON
BEST PLAYERS
SANDRINGHAM TOLSON RALPH LUNN MICHAELSON JAMIESON BECKTON
COBURG RUDOLPH STOCKDALE ELLIOTT HODDER BROOM JENKINS
GOALKICKERS
SANDRINGHAM CAHIR   4 JOHNSON   2 JAMIESON   2 FITZGERALD BECKTON R  BAXTER
COBURG JENKINS   3 MEARS  2 KIGHT   2 BROOM McGRATH WARD
YARRAVILLE   2 5 17   7 12 54   8 14 62   10 20 80 OAKLEIGH
OAKLEIGH   0 4 4   2 5 17   5 11 41   7 17 59 MURRAY
BEST PLAYERS
YARRAVILLE WUNHYM EVANS EDWARDS McGRATH WHITE CAMERON
OAKLEIGH WITHERS FRASER McALLISTER DRIVER FAHEY YANN
GOALKICKERS
YARRAVILLE J  BUCKLEY   3 SHEEHAN McGRATH WUNHYM PETERS EVANS WARDEN SIMPSON
OAKLEIGH FRASER   3 YANN WITHERS DENNING GOULD
PORT MELBOURNE   3 2 20   4 7 31   7 9 51   13 9 87 PORT MELBOURNE
WILLIAMSTOWN   2 2 14   3 4 22   4 8 32   7 10 52 MILLER
BEST PLAYERS
PORT MELBOURNE LOVETT L  KEATING BOQUEST LEGGO HURLEY GARBUTT
WILLIAMSTOWN SYKES BARNES JOHNS JAENSCH BLAKE TAYLOR
GOALKICKERS
PORT MELBOURNE KEATING   4 BEDFORD   4 ALDRIDGE   2 TUITE GARLEPP
WILLIAMSTOWN SINCLAIR   2 McADAM   2 BLAKE ADDISON JOHNS
CAMBERWELL   1 3 9   6 9 45   6 12 48   10 17 77 CAMBERWELL
PRESTON   4 6 30   6 10 46   6 16 52   9 18 72 HUNTINGTON
BEST PLAYERS
CAMBERWELL JONES R  WILLIAMS ANDREW BOOTHMAN CLAMP O'NEILL
PRESTON ROBINSON DAVIE DINEEN UNDERHILL McEACHARN WALSH
GOALKICKERS
CAMBERWELL MASON   2 TROTTER   2 FYFE   2 BOOTHMAN   2 LUFF CLAMP
PRESTON HEARN   3 ROBINSON   2 WARR DINEEN McEACHERN McSWAIN
ROUND  6 20TH  MAY WEATHER FINE PARTLY CLOUDY  EAST WIND PLAYED AT
1ST  QTR 2ND  QTR 3RD  QTR FINAL BRUNSWICK
PRESTON   1 4 10   8 5 53   12 11 83   16 15 111 UMPIRE LADDER   ROUND 6
BRUNSWICK   3 3 21   6 5 41   8 10 58   10 14 74 BRANDON  
BEST PLAYERS TEAM W L D FOR AGST  % PTS
PRESTON McEACHARN PLUMMER CAMERON McSWAIN BOYLE ROBINSON
BRUNSWICK BLACKMORE JONES GILLON PRISMAL MUTIMER FITZGERALD PORT MELBOURNE 5 1 0 622 438 142.01 20
GOALKICKERS CAMBERWELL 5 1 0 614 452 135.84 20
PRESTON WARR   4 ROBINSON   4 WALSH   3 CAMERON   2 DAVIE   2 COCKS YARRAVILLE 5 1 0 532 435 122.30 20
BRUNSWICK JONES   6 MUTIMER   2 GILLON MAYNES SANDRINGHAM 4 2 0 560 486 115.23 16
CAMBERWELL   4 2 26   6 3 39   10 8 68   14 13 97 CAMBERWELL NORTHCOTE 4 2 0 564 531 106.21 16
SANDRINGHAM   6 5 41   6 14 50   9 15 69   11 21 87 MILLER OAKLEIGH 3 3 0 525 573 91.62 12
BEST PLAYERS PRESTON 2 3 1 568 548 103.65 10
CAMBERWELL WALLACE TROTTER PIERCE MASON HENDERSON LATHLAIN COBURG 2 3 1 456 451 101.11 10
SANDRINGHAM THOMS FITZGERALD YEMM BECKTON CAHIR LUNN PRAHRAN 2 4 0 575 585 98.29 8
GOALKICKERS BRIGHTON 2 4 0 467 700 66.71 8
CAMBERWELL TROTTER   3 LUFF   3 MASON   2 CLAMP   2 MIDDLETON   2 LASKY O'NEILL WILLIAMSTOWN 1 5 0 452 549 82.33 4
SANDRINGHAM JOHNSON   5 RAYMENT   2 CAHIR   2 TOLSON R  BAXTER BRUNSWICK 0 6 0 423 610 69.34 0
COBURG   3 5 23   7 6 48   14 11 95   17 16 118 COBURG
PRAHRAN   4 1 25   8 4 52   11 8 74   13 16 94 STUART
BEST PLAYERS
COBURG KIGHT HARRIS BROOM STOCKDALE LOWE VOIGHT
PRAHRAN WHITE HYDE MASON KOOP KENNY HAWKINS
GOALKICKERS
COBURG KIGHT   5 BROOM   4 LOWE   2 STOCKDALE   2 MEARS LEAHY J  D  HOGAN HARRIS
PRAHRAN HAWKINS   4 KENNY   3 BRENCHLEY   2 WHITE   2 JORDAN TABATEAU
BRIGHTON   7 3 45   11 6 72   11 10 76   15 14 104 WILLIAMSTOWN
WILLIAMSTOWN   1 3 9   7 9 51   11 13 79   13 16 94 McKINNON
BEST PLAYERS
BRIGHTON POULTER TUCKER LILBURNE J  O'BRIEN HUNT JOHNSTONE
WILLIAMSTOWN CAHILL STANBRIDGE BARNES JOHNS TAYLOR ADDISON
GOALKICKERS
BRIGHTON HILL   3 TUCKER   2 LILBURNE   2 DEAN   2 O'BRIEN   2 PENNY BURNES GOLDSWORTHY   HARRISON
WILLIAMSTOWN CAHILL   8 BLAKE   2 JAENSCH SHADE McADAM
YARRAVILLE   3 3 21   6 7 43   10 10 70   16 12 108 YARRAVILLE
NORTHCOTE   1 3 9   2 7 19   5 14 44   8 15 63 GREGORY
BEST PLAYERS
YARRAVILLE WUNHYM J  BUCKLEY BAKER McGRATH EVANS BOURKE
NORTHCOTE SMITH CORRIGAN GOULLET ACKLAND SIMMONDS GARRETT
GOALKICKERS
YARRAVILLE J  BUCKLEY   7 EVANS   3 SIMPSON   3 McGRATH   2 CAMERON
NORTHCOTE SMITH   2 SIMMONDS ROSS GRAY HAMILTON
PORT MELBOURNE   4 2 26   10 9 69   14 12 96   17 16 118 OAKLEIGH
OAKLEIGH   3 5 23   4 8 32   9 12 66   11 18 84 HUNTINGTON
BEST PLAYERS
PORT MELBOURNE LOVETT GARBUTT L  KEATING TUITE BOQUEST RUSDEN
OAKLEIGH WITHERS GOULD FLEMING FRASER DENNING BAKER
GOALKICKERS
PORT MELBOURNE KEATING   6 BEDFORD   4 HURLEY   3 ALDRIDGE   2 REES GARLEPP
OAKLEIGH DENNING   3 KENNEDY   2 CRAMERI FRASER JACKSON S  SMITH A  SMITH R  SMITH
ROUND  7 27TH  MAY WEATHER COOL  CLOUDY  GUSTY N.W. WIND PLAYED AT
1ST  QTR 2ND  QTR 3RD  QTR FINAL PORT MELBOURNE
PORT MELBOURNE   2 3 15   6 5 41   10 7 67   12 9 81 UMPIRE LADDER   ROUND 7
NORTHCOTE   4 5 29   6 8 44   10 11 71   11 15 81 NOWLAN  
BEST PLAYERS TEAM W L D FOR AGST  % PTS
PORT MELBOURNE LEGGO BARNES GARBUTT L KEATING HURLEY GARLEPP
NORTHCOTE POWELL WOODS WILSON ROWE ROSS GARRETT CAMBERWELL 6 1 0 720 527 136.62 24
GOALKICKERS YARRAVILLE 6 1 0 661 495 133.54 24
PORT MELBOURNE KEATING   3 PERRETT   3 BEDFORD   3 HURLEY   2 RUSDEN BROOKER PORT MELBOURNE 5 1 1 703 519 135.45 22
NORTHCOTE SEYMOUR   4 GRAY   3 SIMMONDS SMITH ROSS HONIG SANDRINGHAM 5 2 0 672 585 114.87 20
COBURG   4 2 26   8 4 52   11 7 73   18 12 120 ELSTERNWICK PARK NORTHCOTE 4 2 1 645 612 105.39 18
BRIGHTON   7 3 45   13 6 84   15 13 103   17 15 117 GLOVER PRESTON 3 3 1 673 596 112.92 14
BEST PLAYERS COBURG 3 3 1 576 568 101.41 14
COBURG JENKINS HARRIS KIGHT LOWE ANDRSON BROOM OAKLEIGH 3 4 0 573 678 84.51 12
BRIGHTON POULTER LILBURNE TUCKER DEEGAN PENNY DEANE PRAHRAN 2 5 0 635 714 88.94 8
GOALKICKERS BRIGHTON 2 5 0 584 820 71.22 8
COBURG LOWE   6 BROOM   4 KIGHT   2 ANDERSON   2 MEARS JENKINS J  D  HOGAN HARRIS WILLIAMSTOWN 1 6 0 551 661 83.36 4
BRIGHTON POULTER   4 DEAN   4 PENNY   2 TUCKER   2 HILL   2 LILBURNE HARRISON BRUNSWICK 0 7 0 498 716 69.55 0
SANDRINGHAM   4 7 31   8 8 56   10 16 76   15 22 112 BEACH ROAD
WILLIAMSTOWN   3 0 18   10 5 65   12 8 80   15 9 99 BRANDON
BEST PLAYERS
SANDRINGHAM RAYMENT THOMS DE LUCA TOLSON BECKTON KEMP
WILLIAMSTOWN BROOKS BLAKE ADDISON CAHILL WILLIAMSON SHADE
GOALKICKERS
SANDRINGHAM JOHNSON   4 RAYMENT   3 CAHIR   2 DE LUCA FITZGERALD BECKTON TOLSON YEMM ANDERSON
WILLIAMSTOWN CAHILL   6 BLAKE   2 STANBRIDGE   2 ADDISON McCABE SCOTT
YARRAVILLE   1 3 9   5 4 34   10 12 72   19 15 129 TOORAK PARK
PRAHRAN   1 3 9   5 3 33   7 6 48   9 6 60 MURRAY
BEST PLAYERS
YARRAVILLE BAKER WARDEN J  BUCKLEY EVANS SIMPSON WUNHYM
PRAHRAN THOMPSON MASON F  SMITH NECK WHITE KOOP
GOALKICKERS
YARRAVILLE J  BUCKLEY   5 SIMPSON   4 CAMERON   3 EVANS   3 WARDEN   3 MITCHELL
PRAHRAN HAWKINS   2 WHITE   2 BRENCHLEY JORDAN KENNY BANKS HYDE
CAMBERWELL   6 3 39   8 7 55   9 11 65   15 16 106 BRUNSWICK
BRUNSWICK   4 1 25   7 4 46   9 6 60   11 9 75 SCHAEFER
BEST PLAYERS
CAMBERWELL LUFF DYBALL WALLACE HENDERSON LAWN LASKY
BRUNSWICK JONES PRISMAL DOWLING BLACKMORE BRIGHT MUTIMER
GOALKICKERS
CAMBERWELL LUFF   8 LASKY   3 MASON   2 MIDDLETON LAWN
BRUNSWICK JONES   5 MUTIMER   2 FITZGERALD   2 GILLON McNEAL
PRESTON   3 3 21   6 9 45   7 14 56   14 21 105 PRESTON
OAKLEIGH   0 6 6   2 7 19   3 10 28   6 12 48 McKINNON
BEST PLAYERS
PRESTON CAMERON McEACHARN WARR BIRD DAVIE WALSH
OAKLEIGH WITHERS FLEMING FRASER DEAN WATERS McALLISTER
GOALKICKERS
PRESTON WALSH   5 BIRD   3 WARR   2 DAVIE   2 SEEBECK   2
OAKLEIGH FLEMING   2 DENNING   2 WITHERS DEAN
ROUND  8 3RD  JUNE WEATHER COLD SHOWERS  S.W. WIND PLAYED AT
1ST  QTR 2ND  QTR 3RD  QTR FINAL NORTHCOTE
NORTHCOTE   5 2 32   8 7 55   8 14 62   11 16 82 UMPIRE LADDER   ROUND 8
SANDRINGHAM   4 4 28   7 4 46   8 8 56   12 10 82 SCATES  
BEST PLAYERS TEAM W L D FOR AGST  % PTS
NORTHCOTE POWELL WOODS GARRETT HART SMITH ROSS
SANDRINGHAM LUNN BECKTON KEMP TOLSON L JOHNSON RAYMENT YARRAVILLE 7 1 0 737 550 134.00 28
GOALKICKERS PORT MELBOURNE 6 1 1 800 604 132.45 26
NORTHCOTE GOULLET   4 ROSS   2 SIMMONDS SMITH GRAY ROWE R  JOHNSON THOMPSON CAMBERWELL 6 2 0 805 624 129.01 24
SANDRINGHAM RAYMENT   3 L  JOHNSON   3 H  JOHNSON   2 CAHIR   2 FITZGERALD YEMM SMAIL SANDRINGHAM 5 2 1 754 667 113.04 22
PRESTON   6 4 40   6 5 41   9 7 61   14 11 95 TOORAK PARK NORTHCOTE 4 2 2 727 694 104.76 20
PRAHRAN   2 4 16   6 8 44   6 11 47   7 14 56 NOWLAN PRESTON 4 3 1 768 652 117.79 18
BEST PLAYERS COBURG 3 4 1 631 644 97.98 14
PRESTON P  SPARGO DOYLE CAMERON DAVIE McSWAIN BREWIS BRIGHTON 3 5 0 704 868 81.11 12
PRAHRAN NECK KOOP BRENCHLEY THOMPSON WIGNELL WHITE OAKLEIGH 3 5 0 621 798 77.82 12
GOALKICKERS WILLIAMSTOWN 2 6 0 644 709 90.83 8
PRESTON WALSH   4 ROBINSON   3 DAVIE   2 HARDING DINEEN CAMERON DOYLE SEEBECK PRAHRAN 2 6 0 691 809 85.41 8
PRAHRAN BRENCHLEY   3 HAWKINS JORDAN KENNY BINSTEAD BRUNSWICK 0 8 0 546 809 67.49 0
YARRAVILLE   1 4 10   5 9 39   7 9 51   11 10 76 COBURG
COBURG   4 2 26   4 3 27   5 8 38   7 13 55 GLOVER
BEST PLAYERS
YARRAVILLE CAMERON BAKER PENNY EVANS SHEEHAN McGRATH
COBURG KIGHT WILLOX MEARS McGRATH STOCKDALE UHE
GOALKICKERS
YARRAVILLE CAMERON   4 SHEEHAN   3 McGRATH   2 EVANS  J  BUCKLEY
COBURG BROOM   2 KIGHT   2 MEARS VOIGHT HARRIS
WILLIAMSTOWN   3 3 21   6 7 43   9 12 66   13 15 93 WILLIAMSTOWN
BRUNSWICK   4 4 28   5 6 36   6 10 46   6 12 48 MURRAY
BEST PLAYERS
WILLIAMSTOWN SCOTT BROOKS SYKES BLAKE ADDISON SHADE
BRUNSWICK BLACKMORE WOODS JONES DOWLING PENMAN MORGAN
GOALKICKERS
WILLIAMSTOWN SCOTT   6 ADDISON   4 STANBRIDGE   2 WARD
BRUNSWICK JONES   2 MUTIMER McNEAL MORGAN BIRD
5TH  JUNE WEATHER FINE MILD  NORTH BREEZE
BRIGHTON   5 5 35   8 8 56   11 14 80   17 18 120 OAKLEIGH
OAKLEIGH   1 7 13   2 11 23   2 21 33   4 24 48 BRANDON
BEST PLAYERS
BRIGHTON JOHNSTONE DEEGAN LILBURNE HILL POULTER TUCKER
OAKLEIGH BAKER HUTCHISON MUDGE BELL CRAMERI McALLISTER
GOALKICKERS
BRIGHTON POULTER   4 LILBURNE   3 PENNY   3 DEAN   3 TUCKER   2 BURNES HUNT
OAKLEIGH DEAN   2 DENNING BAKER
PORT MELBOURNE   1 3 9   6 12 48   8 15 63   13 19 97 CAMBERWELL
CAMBERWELL   5 3 33   6 5 41   12 5 77   13 7 85 STUART
BEST PLAYERS
PORT MELBOURNE REES BOQUEST BARNES L KEATING TUITE LOVETT
CAMBERWELL WALLACE FINLAYSON CLAMP ELLIOTT DYBALL H JONES
GOALKICKERS
PORT MELBOURNE KEATING   4 PERRETT   2 BEDFORD   2 ALDRIDGE   2 BROOKER BARNES LAHIFF
CAMBERWELL LUFF   6 TROTTER   2 LAWN   2 LASKY W  COFFIN JONES
ROUND  9 10TH  JUNE WEATHER FINE  GROUNDS  HOLDING PLAYED AT
1ST  QTR 2ND  QTR 3RD  QTR FINAL PORT MELBOURNE
COBURG   4 9 33   10 12 72   15 17 107   18 19 127 UMPIRE LADDER   ROUND 9
PORT MELBOURNE   0 4 4   3 7 25   6 8 44   9 20 74 GREGORY  
BEST PLAYERS TEAM W L D FOR AGST  % PTS
COBURG STOCKDALE RUDOLPH LOWE KIGHT WILLOX MEARS
PORT MELBOURNE GARBUTT LEGGO BEDFORD GARLEPP L  KEATING BOQUEST YARRAVILLE 8 1 0 847 627 135.09 32
GOALKICKERS SANDRINGHAM 6 2 1 947 758 124.93 26
COBURG MEARS   6 DUNCAN   6 BROOM   3 KIGHT   2 STOCKDALE PORT MELBOURNE 6 2 1 874 731 119.56 26
PORT MELBOURNE KEATING  2 BEDFORD   2 ALDRIDGE   2 GARLEPP GARBUTT PLUMRIDGE CAMBERWELL 6 3 0 882 734 120.16 24
BRIGHTON   2 4 16   6 6 42   11 14 80   12 14 86 BRUNSWICK NORTHCOTE 5 2 2 856 748 114.44 24
BRUNSWICK   3 2 20   4 7 31   6 7 43   9 14 68 HUNTINGTON PRESTON 5 3 1 858 740 115.95 22
BEST PLAYERS COBURG 4 4 1 758 718 105.57 18
BRIGHTON STEWART POULTER HARRISON J  O'BRIEN TUCKER DEEGAN BRIGHTON 4 5 0 790 936 84.40 16
BRUNSWICK ARRELL DOWLING PRISMAL WOODS BLACKMORE JONES OAKLEIGH 3 6 0 712 991 71.85 12
GOALKICKERS WILLIAMSTOWN 2 7 0 732 799 91.61 8
BRIGHTON POULTER   5 TUCKER   2 HILL DEAN O'BRIEN BURNES HUNT PRAHRAN 2 7 0 745 938 79.42 8
BRUNSWICK JONES   4 GILLON WOODS BLACKMORE PENMAN BENTLEY BRUNSWICK 0 9 0 614 895 68.60 0
SANDRINGHAM   4 5 29   12 9 81   20 14 134   29 19 193 BEACH ROAD
OAKLEIGH   5 4 34   10 6 66   10 10 70   13 13 91 MURRAY
BEST PLAYERS
SANDRINGHAM CAHIR THOMS McCOMB KEMP RAYMENT YOUNG
OAKLEIGH McALLISTER WITHERS DENNING BELL CRAMERI FRASER
GOALKICKERS
SANDRINGHAM CAHIR   9 RAYMENT   8 DE LUCA   3 JAMIESON   3 H JOHNSON   2 L  JOHNSON   2 SMAIL   RALPH
OAKLEIGH DENNING   4 FRASER   3 DEAN   2 CRAMERI FLEMING GOULD MUDGE
PRESTON   3 2 20   8 5 53   10 5 65   14 6 90 WILLIAMSTOWN
WILLIAMSTOWN   4 6 30   7 8 50   10 18 78   11 22 88 GLOVER
BEST PLAYERS
PRESTON DAVIE BIRD DINEEN ROBINSON P  SPARGO HEARN
WILLIAMSTOWN JAENSCH STANBRIDGE TAYLOR BLAKE ADDISON McCABE
GOALKICKERS
PRESTON WALSH   3 DAVIE   3 HEARN   3 DINEEN CAMERON McSWAIN BIRD PITTS
WILLIAMSTOWN SCOTT   3 JAENSCH   2 McCABE   2 JOHNS   2 ADDISON BARNES
NORTHCOTE   4 3 27   7 8 50   13 16 94   18 21 129 NORTHCOTE
PRAHRAN   1 5 11   2 7 19   4 9 33   7 12 54 STUART
BEST PLAYERS
NORTHCOTE BRAY FLINN HUMPHRIES HART GRAY SMITH
PRAHRAN HYDE NECK MASON KOOP HAWKINS KENNY
GOALKICKERS
NORTHCOTE SMITH   4 BRAY   4 HUMPHRIES   3 SIMMONDS ROSS HONIG COLE GOULLET R  JOHNSON FLINN
PRAHRAN HAWKINS   2 KENNY   2 WHITE THOMPSON GIBB
YARRAVILLE   3 6 24   7 8 50   14 12 96   16 14 110 NORTHCOTE
CAMBERWELL   2 1 13   4 3 27   8 3 51   12 5 77 NOWLAN
BEST PLAYERS
YARRAVILLE WUNHYM EVANS COOK J  BUCKLEY SIMPSON CAMERON
CAMBERWELL WALLACE L  WILLIAMS CLAMP O'NEILL WARTMAN TROTTER
GOALKICKERS
YARRAVILLE J  BUCKLEY   6 QUIGG   2 EVANS   2 WARDEN   2 SIMPSON   2 McGRATH CAMERON
CAMBERWELL LUFF   3 TROTTER   3 LAWN   2 ANDREW   2 HENDERSON WEIST
ROUND  10 17TH  JUNE WEATHER COLD CLOUDY BUT FINE PLAYED AT
1ST  QTR 2ND  QTR 3RD  QTR FINAL TOORAK PARK
WILLIAMSTOWN   3 2 20   6 7 43   9 10 64   12 18 90 UMPIRE LADDER   ROUND 10
PRAHRAN   3 6 24   5 11 41   9 12 66   12 15 87 NOWLAN  
BEST PLAYERS TEAM W L D FOR AGST  % PTS
WILLIAMSTOWN SYKES ADDISON McCABE BARNES SCOTT SHADE
PRAHRAN HYDE THOMPSON F  SMITH KOOP C  WILLIAMS WIGNELL YARRAVILLE 9 1 0 952 680 140.00 36
GOALKICKERS PORT MELBOURNE 7 2 1 983 820 119.88 30
WILLIAMSTOWN BARNES   4 SCOTT   3 BLAKE   2 ADDISON  C  DREW McCABE NORTHCOTE 6 2 2 966 839 115.14 28
PRAHRAN THOMPSON   5 BRENCHLEY   3 WELLS   2 WHITE KENNA SANDRINGHAM 6 3 1 1010 828 121.98 26
NORTHCOTE   2 3 15   5 11 41   9 15 69   15 20 110 OAKLEIGH PRESTON 6 3 1 928 803 115.57 26
OAKLEIGH   5 4 34   8 7 55   11 10 76   13 13 91 BRANDON CAMBERWELL 6 4 0 970 837 115.89 24
BEST PLAYERS COBURG 5 4 1 861 806 106.82 22
NORTHCOTE SMITH LYNGCOLN WILSON BRAY GOULLET GARRETT BRIGHTON 4 6 0 879 1045 84.11 16
OAKLEIGH McALLISTER DENNING BELL POWELL DEAN CRAMERI WILLIAMSTOWN 3 7 0 822 886 92.78 12
GOALKICKERS OAKLEIGH 3 7 0 803 1101 72.93 12
NORTHCOTE SMITH   6 COLE   2 HUMPHRIES   2 FLINN   2 SIMMONDS LYNGCOLN STAPLETON PRAHRAN 2 8 0 832 1028 80.93 8
OAKLEIGH FRASER   5 DENNING   4 DEAN   2 CRAMERI BRACHER BRUNSWICK 0 10 0 667 1000 66.70 0
PRESTON   0 5 5   2 11 23   6 14 50   8 22 70 BEACH ROAD
SANDRINGHAM   2 4 16   4 6 30   6 9 45   8 15 63 MURRAY
BEST PLAYERS
PRESTON McSWAIN P  SPARGO McEACHARN DAVIE DINEEN ROBINSON
SANDRINGHAM McCOMB RAYMENT TOLSON LUNN YOUNG YEMM
GOALKICKERS
PRESTON WALSH   4 HARDING   2 ROBINSON McEACHERN
SANDRINGHAM DE LUCA   2 R  BAXTER   2 L  JOHNSTONE   2 SMAIL  JAMIESON
PORT MELBOURNE   3 4 22   9 6 60   11 9 75   16 13 109 ELSTERNWICK PARK
BRIGHTON   3 2 20   8 7 55   9 13 67   12 17 89 HUNTINGTON
BEST PLAYERS
PORT MELBOURNE ALDRIDGE L  KEATING PERRETT GARLEPP JULIER GARBUTT
BRIGHTON POULTER HARRISON JOHNSTONE J  O'BRIEN HUNT GOULDSWORTHY
GOALKICKERS
PORT MELBOURNE ALDRIDGE   5 KEATING   3 MALTBY   3 RUSDEN   2 HURLEY PERRETT GARLEPP
BRIGHTON POULTER   4 PENNY  3 LILBURNE   3 HILL HARRISON
COBURG   3 4 22   7 8 50   12 9 81   14 19 103 CAMBERWELL
CAMBERWELL   2 1 13   6 3 39   10 8 68   13 10 88 McKINNON
BEST PLAYERS
COBURG RUDOLPH BERTRAM WILLOX KIGHT JENKINS STOCKDALE
CAMBERWELL CLAMP FINLAYSON HARVEY LUFF DYBALL O'NEILL
GOALKICKERS
COBURG STOCKDALE   5 DUNCAN   3 MEARS   2 BROOM  VOIGHT ANDERSON KIGHT
CAMBERWELL LUFF   5 FYFE   2 R  WILLIAMS   2 HARVEY   2 TROTTER WEIST
YARRAVILLE   4 3 27   7 5 47   14 6 90   16 9 105 YARRAVILLE
BRUNSWICK   2 1 13   3 4 22   5 8 38   7 11 53 STUART
BEST PLAYERS
YARRAVILLE EVANS J  BUCKLEY R EDWARDS WARDEN BOURKE
BRUNSWICK DOWLING THOMPSON PENMAN MORGAN WATTS BRIGHT
GOALKICKERS
YARRAVILLE J  BUCKLEY   9 EVANS   5 QUIGG COOK
BRUNSWICK JONES   2 RALEIGH   2 DOWLING BEARD GRACE
ROUND  11 24TH  JUNE WEATHER COLD SHOWERS  SOUTH WIND  GROUNDS  HEAVY PLAYED AT
1ST  QTR 2ND  QTR 3RD  QTR FINAL MOTORDROME
NORTHCOTE   6 4 40   10 7 67   16 13 109   18 16 124 UMPIRE LADDER   ROUND 11
WILLIAMSTOWN   1 0 6   5 2 32   7 2 44   9 3 57 NOWLAN  
BEST PLAYERS TEAM W L D FOR AGST  % PTS
NORTHCOTE GARRETT ROSS BRAY SEYMOUR WOODS CONNELL
WILLIAMSTOWN BROOKS SYKES BLAKE BARNES STANBRIDGE C  DREW YARRAVILLE 9 2 0 1013 759 133.47 36
GOALKICKERS NORTHCOTE 7 2 2 1090 896 121.65 32
NORTHCOTE SEYMOUR   9 GRAY   3 FLINN  3 SMITH   2 CONNELL SANDRINGHAM 7 3 1 1164 929 125.30 30
WILLIAMSTOWN C  DREW   2 BLAKE STANBRIDGE ADDISON McCABE JOHNS SCOTT BARNES PRESTON 7 3 1 1007 864 116.55 30
CAMBERWELL   7 4 46   11 5 71   18 10 118   22 10 142 CAMBERWELL PORT MELBOURNE 7 3 1 1084 974 111.29 30
BRIGHTON   2 3 15   6 7 43   8 12 60   16 13 109 MILLER CAMBERWELL 7 4 0 1112 946 117.55 28
BEST PLAYERS COBURG 6 4 1 952 895 106.37 26
CAMBERWELL CLAMP LUFF BOOTHMAN ANDREW FINLAYSON WALLACE BRIGHTON 4 7 0 988 1187 83.24 16
BRIGHTON POULTER DEEGAN PENNY JOYNSON ROSENBROCK LILBURNE WILLIAMSTOWN 3 8 0 879 1010 87.03 12
GOALKICKERS MASON FINLAYSON PRAHRAN 3 8 0 947 1101 86.01 12
CAMBERWELL LUFF   11 HARVEY   3 TROTTER CLAMP PIERCE R  WILLIAMS O'NEILL ANDREW OAKLEIGH 3 8 0 892 1192 74.83 12
BRIGHTON LILBURNE   4 POULTER   3 PENNY   3 HILL DEAN O'BRIEN BURNES JOYNSON BRUNSWICK 0 11 0 740 1115 66.37 0
FORBES
SANDRINGHAM   7 3 45   15 14 104   16 15 111   22 22 154 BEACH ROAD
PORT MELBOURNE   3 7 25   4 8 32   11 17 83   14 17 101 LESTER
BEST PLAYERS
SANDRINGHAM LUNN BECKTON JAMIESON RAYMENT YEMM FITZGERALD
PORT MELBOURNE L  KEATING DOBSON PERRETT BEDFORD RUSDEN HURLEY
GOALKICKERS
SANDRINGHAM RAYMENT   5 FITZGERALD   5 BECKTON   3 SMAIL   3 TOLSON   2 DE LUCA McGAIN JAMIESON YEMM
PORT MELBOURNE BARNES   3 RUSDEN   2 HURLEY   2 BEDFORD   2 ALDRIDGE   2 KEATING GARLEPP BUCKLEY
COBURG   5 6 36   10 9 69   11 15 81   12 19 91 COBURG
OAKLEIGH   2 3 15   5 7 37   10 14 74   12 17 89 McKINNON
BEST PLAYERS
COBURG KIGHT BERTRAM LOWE DUNCAN RUDOLPH J  L  HOGAN
OAKLEIGH R  SMITH FLEMING McALLISTER WITHERS BELL BEASLEY
GOALKICKERS
COBURG DUNCAN   6 MEARS   2 JENKINS KIGHT STOCKDALE J  L  HOGAN
OAKLEIGH FRASER   5 CRAMERI   2 FLEMING   2 BAKER   2 MATHRICK
PRESTON   1 8 14   3 12 30   7 18 60   10 19 79 PRESTON
YARRAVILLE   0 0 0   4 4 28   5 4 34   9 7 61 GREGORY
BEST PLAYERS
PRESTON CAMERON DAVIE F  SPARGO P  SPARGO DINEEN WARR
YARRAVILLE WARDEN WUNHYM CAMERON W  BUCKLEY BOURKE R  EDWARDS
GOALKICKERS
PRESTON HEARN   3 WARR   3 WALSH HARDING DINEEN CAMERON
YARRAVILLE EVANS   2 SHEEHAN McGRATH CAMERON J  BUCKLEY WARDEN SIMPSON R  EDWARDS
PRAHRAN   7 5 47   10 6 66   15 9 99   17 13 115 BRUNSWICK
BRUNSWICK   0 3 3   5 10 40   8 11 59   10 13 73 BRANDON
BEST PLAYERS
PRAHRAN HYDE THOMPSON HAWKINS BRENCHLEY DIXON WELLS
BRUNSWICK A  THOMPSON ARRELL RALEIGH JONES EUDEY DOWLING
GOALKICKERS
PRAHRAN WELLS   4 THOMPSON   3 HAWKINS   2 BRENCHLEY   2 WILLIAMSON   2 WHITE   2 C  WILLIAMS BINSTEAD
BRUNSWICK JONES   3 RALEIGH   3 DOWLING BIRD A  THOMPSON ANDERSON
ROUND  12 1ST  JULY WEATHER FINE  NORTH  BREEZE PLAYED AT
1ST  QTR 2ND  QTR 3RD  QTR FINAL PRESTON
NORTHCOTE   7 8 50   7 13 55   9 22 76   10 25 85 UMPIRE LADDER   ROUND 12
PRESTON   0 0 0   2 3 15   3 4 22   6 5 41 NOWLAN  
BEST PLAYERS TEAM W L D FOR AGST  % PTS
NORTHCOTE POWELL WOODS ROSS ROWE GOULLET COLE
PRESTON F  SPARGO DOWLING DAVIE McSWAIN ROBINSON DOYLE YARRAVILLE 9 3 0 1083 835 129.70 36
GOALKICKERS NORTHCOTE 8 2 2 1175 937 125.40 36
NORTHCOTE SEYMOUR   2 ROWE   2 FLINN   2 ROSS COLE GOULLET CONNELL CAMBERWELL 8 4 0 1211 1029 117.69 32
PRESTON ROBINSON   4 DOYLE HEARN SANDRINGHAM 7 4 1 1226 1030 119.03 30
BRIGHTON   2 2 14   7 13 55   8 16 64   13 23 101 ELSTERNWICK PARK COBURG 7 4 1 1078 954 113.00 30
SANDRINGHAM   4 4 28   4 6 30   8 13 61   8 14 62 MILLER PRESTON 7 4 1 1048 949 110.43 30
BEST PLAYERS PORT MELBOURNE 7 4 1 1149 1076 106.78 30
BRIGHTON TUCKER HILL HUNT JOHNSTONE MILLER STEWART BRIGHTON 5 7 0 1089 1249 87.19 20
SANDRINGHAM BECKTON McCOMB DE LUCA RAYMENT TOLSON LUNN PRAHRAN 4 8 0 1049 1166 89.97 16
GOALKICKERS GOLDSWORTHY WILLIAMSTOWN 4 8 0 955 1080 88.43 16
BRIGHTON DEAN   3 O'BRIEN   2 HILL   2 PENNY TUCKER LILBURNE POULTER BURNES OAKLEIGH 3 9 0 975 1291 75.52 12
SANDRINGHAM DE LUCA   2 JOHNSON RAYMENT FITZGERALD CAHIR R  BAXTER SMAIL BRUNSWICK 0 12 0 799 1241 64.38 0
CAMBERWELL   2 1 13   11 8 74   12 9 81   14 15 99 CAMBERWELL
OAKLEIGH   5 6 36   5 7 37   10 11 71   12 11 83 STUART
BEST PLAYERS
CAMBERWELL LUFF JONES ANDREW AUSTIN LAWN WARTMAN
OAKLEIGH FLYNN WILTSHIRE DENNING DEAN GOULD WITHERS
GOALKICKERS
CAMBERWELL LUFF   6 MASON   2 LAWN   2 AUSTIN   2 TROTTER O'NEILL
OAKLEIGH FRASER   4 DENNING   2 CRAMERI GOULD R SMITH DEAN MUDGE C BELL
PRAHRAN   5 4 34   5 10 40   9 15 69   14 18 102 PORT MELBOURNE
PORT MELBOURNE   3 3 21   5 6 36   6 8 44   9 11 65 MURRAY
BEST PLAYERS
PRAHRAN KOOP WHITE THOMPSON KENNY BRENCHLEY HYDE
PORT MELBOURNE PLUMRIDGE RUSDEN ALDRIDGE L KEATING HURLEY GARLEPP
GOALKICKERS
PRAHRAN BRENCHLEY   4 WHITE   3 N  WILLIAMS   2 KENNY   2 THOMPSON   2 WELLS
PORT MELBOURNE ALDRIDGE   4 RUSDEN   2 BEDFORD   2 HURLEY
WILLIAMSTOWN   2 1 13   5 4 34   7 7 49   11 10 76 WILLIAMSTOWN
YARRAVILLE   2 9 21   5 10 40   8 14 62   9 16 70 MCKINNON
BEST PLAYERS
WILLIAMSTOWN STANBRIDGE ADDISON SYKES CUTTING BYRNE BARNES
YARRAVILLE WARDEN WUNHYM SHEEHAN J BUCKLEY COPPOCK SIMPSON
GOALKICKERS
WILLIAMSTOWN ADDISON   4 C  DREW   3 SCOTT   2 STANBRIDGE CUTTING
YARRAVILLE J  BUCKLEY   4 SIMPSON  3 McGRATH   2
COBURG   1 3 9   8 8 56   12 12 84   18 18 126 BRUNSWICK
BRUNSWICK   1 5 11   1 8 14   4 12 36   7 17 59 GREGORY
BEST PLAYERS
COBURG MEARS KIGHT RUDOLPH STOCKDALE JENKINS DUNCAN
BRUNSWICK JONES ARRELL BEARD WOODS ANDERSON BRIGHT
GOALKICKERS
COBURG MEARS   7 STOCKDALE   4 DUNCAN   3 KIGHT   2 BROOM JENKINS
BRUNSWICK JONES   5 FITZGERALD BRIGHT
ROUND  13 8TH  JULY WEATHER COOL  CLOUDY  S.W. BREEZE PLAYED AT
1ST  QTR 2ND  QTR 3RD  QTR FINAL NORTHCOTE
NORTHCOTE   3 2 20   6 5 41   11 9 75   17 12 114 UMPIRE LADDER   ROUND 13
BRIGHTON   2 8 20   4 14 38   4 16 40   9 18 72 STUART  
BEST PLAYERS TEAM W L D FOR AGST  % PTS
NORTHCOTE WOODS SEYMOUR BRAY GARRETT ROSS ROWE
BRIGHTON GOULDSWORTHY DEANE CANTWELL LILBURNE BURTON W  O'BRIEN NORTHCOTE 9 2 2 1289 1009 127.75 40
GOALKICKERS YARRAVILLE 10 3 0 1186 933 127.12 40
NORTHCOTE SEYMOUR   5 ROSS   4 FLINN   4 SMITH BRAY GRAY CONNELL CAMBERWELL 9 4 0 1323 1108 119.40 36
BRIGHTON PENNY   3 DEAN   2 TUCKER HILL POULTER O'BRIEN SANDRINGHAM 8 4 1 1382 1115 123.95 34
CAMBERWELL   5 5 35   6 6 42   11 10 76   16 16 112 TOORAK PARK COBURG 8 4 1 1160 1027 112.95 34
PRAHRAN   3 2 20   7 9 51   10 12 72   11 13 79 GREGORY PRESTON 7 5 1 1121 1031 108.73 30
BEST PLAYERS PORT MELBOURNE 7 5 1 1247 1179 105.77 30
CAMBERWELL LAWN FINLAYSON JONES WALLACE O'NEILL MASON BRIGHTON 5 8 0 1161 1363 85.18 20
PRAHRAN BENSTEAD BRENCHLEY THOMPSON KENNY WHITE F  SMITH WILLIAMSTOWN 4 9 0 1019 1154 88.30 16
GOALKICKERS PRAHRAN 4 9 0 1128 1278 88.26 16
CAMBERWELL LUFF   5 LAWN   5 MASON  W  COFFIN  O'NEILL HARVEY L  WALLACE WARTMAN OAKLEIGH 4 9 0 1049 1355 77.42 16
PRAHRAN BRENCHLEY   3 JORDAN   2 THOMPSON   2 N  WILLIAMS WELLS C  WILLIAMS MASON BRUNSWICK 0 13 0 884 1397 63.28 0
YARRAVILLE   5 4 34   7 4 46   14 8 92   15 13 103 YARRAVILLE
PORT MELBOURNE   2 2 14   6 9 45   11 13 79   14 14 98 BRANDON
BEST PLAYERS
YARRAVILLE WUNHYM EVANS FISHER CAMERON R  EDWARDS WARDEN
PORT MELBOURNE REES KEATING HURLEY PLUMRIDGE GARBUTT BEDFORD
GOALKICKERS
YARRAVILLE J  BUCKLEY   4 PETERS   3 EVANS   3 SHEEHAN   2 CAMERON WARDEN FISHER
PORT MELBOURNE REES   4 HURLEY   2 ALDRIDGE   2 BARNES   2 BILLS   2 BEDFORD LAHIFF
SANDRINGHAM   6 2 38   14 8 92   17 9 111   24 12 156 BEACH ROAD
BRUNSWICK   3 5 23   7 6 48   10 11 71   12 13 85 LESTER
BEST PLAYERS
SANDRINGHAM CAHIR DE LUCA RAYMENT BECKTON TOLSON H  JOHNSON
BRUNSWICK DOWLING PRISMAL MAYNES JONES BRIGHT RALEIGH
GOALKICKERS
SANDRINGHAM CAHIR   10 JOHNSON   6 TOLSON   3 RAYMENT DE LUCA BECKTON ANDERSON SMAIL
BRUNSWICK JONES   4 RALEIGH   2 LEURI   2 MORGAN GRACE ANDERSON ARRELL
COBURG   3 2 20   5 6 36   8 9 57   11 16 82 COBURG
PRESTON   3 4 22   5 8 38   9 10 64   10 13 73 MURRAY
BEST PLAYERS
COBURG LOWE MEARS KIGHT BROOM HOGAN LEAHY
PRESTON DAVIE DOYLE SMITH HARDING MONOHAN WARR
GOALKICKERS
COBURG DUNCAN   3 KIGHT   3 BROOM   2 MEARS J  L  HOGAN DUNCAN JNR
PRESTON ROBINSON   3 BIRD   3 WALSH WARR HARDING DINEEN
OAKLEIGH   1 7 13   4 14 38   5 19 49   9 20 74 OAKLEIGH
WILLIAMSTOWN   2 6 18   5 9 39   6 14 50   8 16 64 McKINNON
BEST PLAYERS
OAKLEIGH FRASER FLEMING McALLISTER WITHERS BAKER CRAMERI
WILLIAMSTOWN STANBRIDGE BYRNE McCABE BARNES SYKES ADDISON
GOALKICKERS
OAKLEIGH FRASER   3 FLEMING   2 CRAMERI BAKER MUDGE C  BELL
WILLIAMSTOWN McCABE   2 STANBRIDGE DIXON ADDISON
ROUND  14 15TH  JULY WEATHER COOL  CLOUDY SOUTH BREEZE GROUNDS POOR PLAYED AT
1ST  QTR 2ND  QTR 3RD  QTR FINAL NORTHCOTE
NORTHCOTE   5 8 38   9 12 66   13 14 92   17 19 121 UMPIRE LADDER   ROUND 14
COBURG   4 1 25   6 2 38   10 4 64   12 6 78 STUART  
BEST PLAYERS TEAM W L D FOR AGST  % PTS
NORTHCOTE HART COLE ROSS WOODS ROWE SMITH
COBURG RUDOLPH KIGHT BROOM JENKINS LOWE HARRIS YARRAVILLE 11 3 0 1355 1023 132.45 44
GOALKICKERS NORTHCOTE 10 2 2 1410 1087 129.71 44
NORTHCOTE SEYMOUR   5 GRAY   4 ROSS   3 SMITH   2 BRAY ROWE CORRIGAN CAMBERWELL 10 4 0 1425 1168 122.00 40
COBURG DUNCAN   4 KIGHT   2 STOCKDALE   2 MEARS   2 UHE   2 SANDRINGHAM 9 4 1 1497 1189 125.90 38
PORT MELBOURNE   1 4 10   7 6 48   8 6 54   14 9 93 PRESTON COBURG 8 5 1 1238 1148 107.84 34
PRESTON   5 4 34   6 7 43   8 10 58   9 12 66 McKINNON PORT MELBOURNE 8 5 1 1340 1245 107.63 34
BEST PLAYERS PRESTON 7 6 1 1187 1124 105.60 30
PORT MELBOURNE PERRETT GARBUTT KEATING HURLEY ATKINSON REES BRIGHTON 5 9 0 1251 1532 81.66 20
PRESTON McEACHARN DOWLING DOYLE CAMERON MONOHAN ROBINSON PRAHRAN 4 10 0 1202 1393 86.29 16
GOALKICKERS BARNES BILLS WILLIAMSTOWN 4 10 0 1079 1256 85.91 16
PORT MELBOURNE KEATING   3 BEDFORD   2 ALDRIDGE   2 PAYNE   2 REES RUSDEN HURLEY OAKLEIGH 4 10 0 1104 1428 77.31 16
PRESTON WARR   2 DOYLE   2 WALSH ROBINSON BIRD KUPSCH MONOHAN BRUNSWICK 1 13 0 957 1452 65.91 4
BRUNSWICK   5 2 32   5 3 33   7 5 47   11 7 73 BRUNSWICK
OAKLEIGH   1 4 10   5 4 34   6 10 46   7 13 55 HUNTINGTON
BEST PLAYERS
BRUNSWICK BLACKMORE PRISMAL JONES DOWLING ANDERSON A  THOMPSON
OAKLEIGH WILTSHIRE FRASER POWELL WATSON WITHERS FLEMING
GOALKICKERS
BRUNSWICK JONES   5 RAEBURN   2 DOWLING MAYNES ARRELL PRISMAL
OAKLEIGH FRASER   4 FLEMING DENNING BRACHER
SANDRINGHAM   7 3 45   11 5 71   15 10 100   17 13 115 TOORAK PARK
PRAHRAN   3 2 20   6 9 45   8 10 58   10 14 74 MURRAY
BEST PLAYERS
SANDRINGHAM FITZGERALD TOLSON ANDERSON BECKTON DE LUCA JAMIESON
PRAHRAN F  SMITH BECK THOMPSON JORDAN BRENCHLEY WHITE
GOALKICKERS
SANDRINGHAM FITZGERALD   6 JOHNSON   4 RAYMENT   3 TOLSON   2 BECKTON ANDERSON
PRAHRAN THOMPSON   4 HAWKINS   2 TRIM BRENCHLEY JORDAN WHITE
YARRAVILLE   10 7 67   13 14 92   20 17 137   25 19 169 YARRAVILLE
BRIGHTON   0 1 1   7 5 47   11 7 73   13 12 90 BRANDON
BEST PLAYERS
YARRAVILLE WHITE EVANS WUNHYM J  BUCKLEY WARDEN McGRATH
BRIGHTON POULTER PENNY WILKINS BURTON TUCKER DEANE
GOALKICKERS
YARRAVILLE J  BUCKLEY   8 SIMPSON   4 CAMERON   3 EVANS   3 PETERS   3 MCGRATH   2 WARDEN   2
BRIGHTON DEAN   3 BURTON   3 POULTER   2 PENNY TUCKER LILBURNE O'BRIEN JOYNSON
CAMBERWELL   7 2 44   7 4 46   12 8 80   14 18 102 WILLIAMSTOWN
WILLIAMSTOWN   1 4 10   5 7 37   7 11 53   8 12 60 GREGORY
BEST PLAYERS
CAMBERWELL JONES LUFF LAWN MASON BOOTHMAN O'NEILL
WILLIAMSTOWN STANBRIDGE McCABE SYKES ORANGE BLAKE JAENSCH
GOALKICKERS
CAMBERWELL MASON   5 LUFF   3 BOOTHMAN   2 LAWN   2 R  WILLIAMS  O'NEILL
WILLIAMSTOWN STANBRIDGE   3 JAENSCH   2 McCABE   2 DIXON
ROUND  15 22ND  JULY WEATHER FINE  NORTH  WIND PLAYED AT
1ST  QTR 2ND  QTR 3RD  QTR FINAL CAMBERWELL
NORTHCOTE   5 7 37   10 11 71   16 16 112   18 18 126 UMPIRE LADDER   ROUND 15
CAMBERWELL   2 1 13   9 7 61   11 9 75   13 14 92 MURRAY  
BEST PLAYERS TEAM W L D FOR AGST  % PTS
NORTHCOTE SMITH ROSS WOODS ROWE GRAY CORRIGAN
CAMBERWELL JONES LAWN O'NEILL FYFFE FINLAYSON LUFF NORTHCOTE 11 2 2 1536 1179 130.28 48
GOALKICKERS YARRAVILLE 11 4 0 1416 1126 125.75 44
NORTHCOTE SEYMOUR   6 FLINN   5 ROSS   3 SMITH   2 COLE GOULLET SANDRINGHAM 10 4 1 1600 1250 128.00 42
CAMBERWELL LUFF   5 LAWN   3 FYFE   2 MASON WEIST FINLAYSON CAMBERWELL 10 5 0 1517 1294 117.23 40
COBURG   2 1 13   10 9 69   14 10 94   21 15 141 COBURG COBURG 9 5 1 1379 1210 113.97 38
WILLIAMSTOWN   1 5 11   2 7 19   6 14 50   8 14 62 BRANDON PORT MELBOURNE 9 5 1 1480 1313 112.72 38
BEST PLAYERS PRESTON 7 7 1 1282 1242 103.22 30
COBURG KIGHT STOCKDALE RUDOLPH BROOM DUNCAN LOWE BRIGHTON 6 9 0 1369 1627 84.14 24
WILLIAMSTOWN ADDISON STANBRIDGE TAYLOR SYKES CUTTING BARNES OAKLEIGH 5 10 0 1202 1519 79.13 20
GOALKICKERS PRAHRAN 4 11 0 1293 1491 86.72 16
COBURG DUNCAN   9 KIGHT   5 WILLOX   3 UHE   2 BROOM STOCKDALE WILLIAMSTOWN 4 11 0 1141 1397 81.68 16
WILLIAMSTOWN ADDISON   2 BARNES   2 BYRNE McCABE TAYLOR ORANGE BRUNSWICK 1 14 0 1025 1592 64.38 4
SANDRINGHAM   3 5 23   8 10 58   10 12 72   14 19 103 BEACH ROAD
YARRAVILLE   1 2 8   3 4 22   8 7 55   9 7 61 NOWLAN
BEST PLAYERS
SANDRINGHAM BECKTON YEMM THOMS DE LUCA CAHIR RAYMENT
YARRAVILLE BOURKE R  EDWARDS A  EDWARDS EVANS SHEEHAN FREW
GOALKICKERS
SANDRINGHAM FITZGERALD   7 CAHIR   3 JOHNSON BECKTON ANDERSON SMAIL
YARRAVILLE EVANS   4 J  BUCKLEY   2 SIMPSON   2 SHEEHAN
PORT MELBOURNE   4 1 25   10 6 66   13 10 88   21 14 140 PORT MELBOURNE
BRUNSWICK   3 6 24   3 8 26   5 11 41   9 14 68 GLOVER
BEST PLAYERS
PORT MELBOURNE BEDFORD GARBUTT REES HURLEY PERRETT ALDRIDGE
BRUNSWICK BRIGHT KENNEDY BLACKMORE A  THOMPSON JONES WATTS
GOALKICKERS
PORT MELBOURNE BEDFORD   7 REES   3 KEATING   2 HURLEY   2 BARNES   2 ALDRIDGE   2 ATKINSON   2 RUSDEN
BRUNSWICK JONES   4 BRIGHT   2 WATTS   2 RAEBURN
OAKLEIGH   5 1 31   8 5 53   10 7 67   14 14 98 OAKLEIGH
PRAHRAN   2 3 15   6 5 41   9 10 64   13 13 91 STUART
BEST PLAYERS
OAKLEIGH R SMITH FRASER FLEMING WITHERS DENNING CRAMERI
PRAHRAN JORDAN KOOP F SMITH THOMPSON TRIM HYDE
GOALKICKERS
OAKLEIGH DENNING   10 FRASER   4
PRAHRAN THOMPSON   4 WHITE   3 HAWKINS   2 JORDAN   2 HARRIS BINSTEAD
BRIGHTON   5 4 34   10 4 64   15 7 97   18 10 118 ELSTERNWICK PARK
PRESTON   3 2 20   8 5 53   11 11 77   13 17 95 McKINNON
BEST PLAYERS
BRIGHTON JOHNSTONE STEWART HILL POULTER PENNY BURNES
PRESTON DAVIE DOYLE F SPARGO MONOHAN CAMERON WARR
GOALKICKERS
BRIGHTON PENNY   4 POULTER   4 TUCKER   2 LILBURNE   2 DEAN   2 BURNES   2 WILKINS HILL
PRESTON WARR   3 BIRD   2 CAMERON   2 DAVIE ROBINSON McEACHERN BREWIS BATHMAN
ROUND  16 29TH  JULY WEATHER COOL CLOUDY SOUTH WIND  A.M. RAIN PLAYED AT
1ST  QTR 2ND  QTR 3RD  QTR FINAL BRUNSWICK
NORTHCOTE   3 3 21   7 7 49   10 9 69   17 15 117 UMPIRE LADDER   ROUND 16
BRUNSWICK   1 4 10   2 4 16   5 5 35   5 5 35 BRANDON  
BEST PLAYERS TEAM W L D FOR AGST  % PTS
NORTHCOTE ROWE BROWN SMITH ACKLAND WOODS GOULLETT
BRUNSWICK BLACKMORE BRIGHT DOWLING MORGAN REID MAYNES NORTHCOTE 12 2 2 1653 1214 136.16 52
GOALKICKERS YARRAVILLE 12 4 0 1528 1194 127.97 48
NORTHCOTE SEYMOUR   5 GRAY   3 BROWN   3 ROWE   2 CONNELL   2 SMITH ROSS SANDRINGHAM 10 5 1 1647 1331 123.74 42
BRUNSWICK GILLON McNEAL MAYNES RALEIGH McPHERSON COBURG 10 5 1 1460 1257 116.15 42
PRAHRAN   4 3 27   6 6 42   10 9 69   12 13 85 TOORAK PARK PORT MELBOURNE 10 5 1 1571 1374 114.34 42
BRIGHTON   2 3 15   6 7 43   9 10 64   12 13 85 McKINNON CAMBERWELL 10 6 0 1583 1369 115.63 40
BEST PLAYERS PRESTON 8 7 1 1357 1308 103.75 34
PRAHRAN HYDE WHITE JORDAN HAWKINS THOMPSON HARRIS BRIGHTON 6 9 1 1454 1712 84.93 26
BRIGHTON GOULDSWORTHY TOMLINS MILLER BURNES DEANE HILL OAKLEIGH 5 11 0 1270 1631 77.87 20
GOALKICKERS PRAHRAN 4 11 1 1378 1576 87.44 18
PRAHRAN HAWKINS   5 HARRIS   2 WHITE   2 TRIM JORDAN THOMPSON WILLIAMSTOWN 4 12 0 1202 1488 80.78 16
BRIGHTON BURNES   4 DEAN   3 TUCKER   2 HILL TOMLINS MILLER BRUNSWICK 1 15 0 1060 1709 62.02 4
COBURG   3 6 24   6 6 42   7 11 53   11 15 81 COBURG
SANDRINGHAM   1 1 7   2 7 19   3 10 28   6 11 47 MORCOM
BEST PLAYERS
COBURG WILLOX KIGHT RUDOLPH MEARS GRIFFITHS UHE
SANDRINGHAM LUNN DOBSON BECKTON FITZGERALD JAMIESON RAYMENT
GOALKICKERS
COBURG MEARS   5 DUNCAN   3 BROOM STOCKDALE
SANDRINGHAM FITZGERALD   2 BECKTON   2 RAYMENT L  JOHNSTONE
YARRAVILLE   2 5 17   8 14 62   11 16 82   15 22 112 YARRAVILLE
OAKLEIGH   3 5 23   4 6 30   7 18 60   8 20 68 STUART
BEST PLAYERS
YARRAVILLE SHEEHAN J  BUCKLEY COPPOCK CAMERON WARDEN WUNHYM
OAKLEIGH WATSON WITHERS FRASER DEAN CRAMERI DENNING
GOALKICKERS
YARRAVILLE J  BUCKLEY   5 SHEEHAN   4 SIMPSON   2 McGRATH CAMERON PETERS FISHER
OAKLEIGH DENNING   3 DEAN   3 WATSON HUTCHESON
PORT MELBOURNE   1 1 7   8 6 54   8 8 56   13 13 91 WILLIAMSTOWN
WILLIAMSTOWN   4 9 33   6 10 46   6 13 49   8 13 61 GLOVER
BEST PLAYERS
PORT MELBOURNE LOVETT BEDFORD LOWRIE MURPHY KEATING LAHIFF
WILLIAMSTOWN McCABE SYKES DIXON L  DREW TAYLOR BLAKE
GOALKICKERS
PORT MELBOURNE BEDFORD   6 LAHIFF   3 KEATING   2 REES TUITE
WILLIAMSTOWN BARNES   3 BLAKE   2 BYRNE ADDISON McCABE
PRESTON   3 0 18   7 4 46   9 7 61   11 9 75 PRESTON
CAMBERWELL   5 2 32   8 3 51   8 8 56   9 12 66 MURRAY
BEST PLAYERS
PRESTON F  SPARGO DAVIE DOWLING WALSH WARR BIRD
CAMBERWELL R  WILLIAMS LAWN LUFF JONES MASON DYBALL
GOALKICKERS
PRESTON WARR   4 DINEEN   2 WALSH HARDING DAVIE HEARN BIRD
CAMBERWELL LUFF   5 LAWN   2 MASON BARNETT
ROUND  17 5TH  AUGUST WEATHER FINE  STRONG NORTH WIND PLAYED AT
1ST  QTR 2ND  QTR 3RD  QTR FINAL NORTHCOTE
NORTHCOTE   1 2 8   5 4 34   9 8 62   12 12 84 UMPIRE LADDER   ROUND 17
YARRAVILLE   1 4 10   5 7 37   7 8 50   9 10 64 NOWLAN  
BEST PLAYERS TEAM W L D FOR AGST  % PTS
NORTHCOTE ROWE WOODS GOULLETT POWELL ROSS BROWN
YARRAVILLE WARDEN CAMERON EVANS WHITE SHEEHAN WUNHYM NORTHCOTE 13 2 2 1737 1278 135.92 56
GOALKICKERS YARRAVILLE 12 5 0 1592 1278 124.57 48
NORTHCOTE SEYMOUR   4 ROSS   2 BROWN   2 SMITH GOULLET ROWE FLINN SANDRINGHAM 11 5 1 1758 1435 122.51 46
YARRAVILLE J  BUCKLEY   3 McGRATH   2 WARDEN   2 SHEEHAN EVANS PORT MELBOURNE 11 5 1 1665 1407 118.34 46
PORT MELBOURNE   3 8 26   7 9 51   9 11 65   13 16 94 PORT MELBOURNE COBURG 11 5 1 1566 1329 117.83 46
OAKLEIGH   0 2 2   1 7 13   2 8 20   4 9 33 MURRAY CAMBERWELL 10 7 0 1687 1480 113.99 40
BEST PLAYERS PRESTON 9 7 1 1495 1371 109.04 38
PORT MELBOURNE GARBUTT LEGGO BEDFORD TUITE L  KEATING REES BRIGHTON 6 10 1 1520 1780 85.39 26
OAKLEIGH WITHERS BAKER R  SMITH McALLISTER DENNING MUDGE WILLIAMSTOWN 5 12 0 1270 1554 81.72 20
GOALKICKERS OAKLEIGH 5 12 0 1303 1725 75.54 20
PORT MELBOURNE BEDFORD   8 RUSDEN   2 KEATING LAHIFF JULIER PRAHRAN 4 12 1 1450 1682 86.21 18
OAKLEIGH DENNING BAKER GOULD DEAN BRUNSWICK 1 16 0 1123 1847 60.80 4
COBURG   3 1 19   9 7 61   11 13 79   15 16 106 TOORAK PARK
PRAHRAN   3 8 26   4 8 32   9 10 64   10 12 72 STUART
BEST PLAYERS
COBURG JENKINS STOCKDALE UHE PROUDFOOT MEARS DUNCAN
PRAHRAN BRENCHLEY HAWKINS JORDAN THOMPSON WHITEHEAD EASON
GOALKICKERS
COBURG MEARS   3 DUNCAN   3 BROOM   2 KIGHT   2 STOCKDALE   2 PROUDFOOT  WILLOX    VOIGHT
PRAHRAN BRENCHLEY   3 THOMPSON   3 HAWKINS   2 JORDAN   2
WILLIAMSTOWN   5 6 36   5 8 38   8 13 61   9 14 68 ELSTERNWICK PARK
BRIGHTON   0 1 1   4 5 29   4 7 31   9 12 66 GLOVER
BEST PLAYERS
WILLIAMSTOWN STANBRIDGE ADDISON SYKES SMITH BARNES DIXON
BRIGHTON PENNY TOMLINS DEANE POULTER BURNES HILL
GOALKICKERS
WILLIAMSTOWN ADDISON   3 SMITH   3 TAYLOR HILL BROOKES
BRIGHTON BURNES   4 POULTER   2 PENNY HILL DEAN
PRESTON   8 10 58   9 12 66   16 20 116   19 24 138 PRESTON
BRUNSWICK   0 0 0   4 6 30   4 7 31   8 15 63 KILKENNY
BEST PLAYERS
PRESTON McEACHARN WARR CAMERON DOYLE MONOHAN DINEEN
BRUNSWICK BLACKMORE RALEIGH GILLON WATTS MORGAN MAYNES
GOALKICKERS
PRESTON MORGAN   3 BREWIS   2 WARR   2 DINEEN   2 CAMERON   2 DOYLE   2 ROBINSON   2 HEARN   2 HARDING BIRD
BRUNSWICK BLACKMORE   3 GILLON   2 MAYNES RALEIGH GRACE
SANDRINGHAM   7 5 47   8 9 57   14 17 101   15 21 111 BEACH ROAD
CAMBERWELL   2 1 13   9 8 62   9 13 67   14 20 104 McKINNON
BEST PLAYERS
SANDRINGHAM RAYMENT CAHIR SMAIL MILLER BECKTON MICHAELSON
CAMBERWELL DYBALL LASKY PIERCE R  WILLIAMS WARTMAN MASON
GOALKICKERS
SANDRINGHAM RAYMENT   4 CAHIR   4 JOHNSON   3 FITZGERALD   3 JAMIESON
CAMBERWELL LUFF   4 LASKY   3 CLAMP   3 LAWN   2 FYFE O'NEILL
ROUND  18 12TH  AUGUST WEATHER COOL CLOUDY WEST WIND  SOME  LIGHT SHOWERS PLAYED AT
1ST  QTR 2ND  QTR 3RD  QTR FINAL NORTHCOTE
NORTHCOTE   4 4 28   4 7 31   5 12 42   8 13 61 UMPIRE LADDER   ROUND 18
PORT MELBOURNE   2 3 15   5 4 34   6 7 43   8 11 59 McKINNON  
BEST PLAYERS TEAM W L D FOR AGST  % PTS
NORTHCOTE WOODS GOULLETT ROSS COLE HUMPHRIES ROWE
PORT MELBOURNE PERRETT LEGGO REES JULIER LAHIFF BEDFORD NORTHCOTE 14 2 2 1798 1337 134.48 60
GOALKICKERS YARRAVILLE 13 5 0 1766 1368 129.09 52
NORTHCOTE SEYMOUR   2 CONNELL   2 GRAY BROWN COLE GOULLET SANDRINGHAM 12 5 1 1833 1501 122.12 50
PORT MELBOURNE BEDFROD   4 ALDRIDGE   2 KEATING HURLEY COBURG 12 5 1 1648 1400 117.71 50
COBURG   3 5 23   6 7 43   11 13 79   11 16 82 COBURG PORT MELBOURNE 11 6 1 1724 1468 117.44 46
BRIGHTON   3 2 20   6 5 41   8 13 61   9 17 71 HASSETT CAMBERWELL 11 7 0 1829 1564 116.94 44
BEST PLAYERS PRESTON 10 7 1 1595 1446 110.30 42
COBURG DUNCAN VOIGHT UHE HOGAN HARRIS BERTRAM BRIGHTON 6 11 1 1591 1862 85.45 26
BRIGHTON LILBURNE TOMLINS GOULDSWORTHY W  O'BRIEN DEANE TUCKER WILLIAMSTOWN 5 13 0 1336 1629 82.01 20
GOALKICKERS OAKLEIGH 5 13 0 1378 1825 75.51 20
COBURG DUNCAN   6 VOIGHT   2 MEARS BROOM KIGHT PRAHRAN 4 13 1 1540 1856 82.97 18
BRIGHTON O'BRIEN  3 POULTER   2 PENNY TUCKER DEAN BURNES BRUNSWICK 1 17 0 1207 1989 60.68 4
SANDRINGHAM   2 4 16   7 5 47   9 6 60   11 9 75 WILLIAMSTOWN
WILLIAMSTOWN   4 1 25   6 7 43   7 10 52   9 12 66 MURRAY
BEST PLAYERS
SANDRINGHAM THOMS SMAIL DE LUCA RAYMENT CAHIR YOUNG
WILLIAMSTOWN SYKES BLAKE STANBRIDGE ADDISON NEAL C  DREW
GOALKICKERS
SANDRINGHAM CAHIR   3 JOHNSON   2 RAYMENT   2 DE LUCA FITZGERALD BECKTON CHALLIS
WILLIAMSTOWN BLAKE   3 MCCABE   2 BYRNE C  DREW BROOKES STANBRIDGE
CAMBERWELL   10 3 63   12 5 77   18 10 118   22 10 142 CAMBERWELL
BRUNSWICK   2 4 16   6 7 43   6 9 45   12 12 84 NOWLAN
BEST PLAYERS
CAMBERWELL DYBALL O'NEILL LUFF LASKY BOOTHMAN JONES
BRUNSWICK BLACKMORE BRIGHT THOMPSON DOWLING BEARD REID
GOALKICKERS
CAMBERWELL LUFF   10 O'NEILL   3 MASON   2 TROTTER   2 BOOTHMAN   2 LASKY FYFE ANDREW
BRUNSWICK BLACKMORE   4 BEARD   2 GILLON RALEIGH A  THOMPSON BRIGHT LEURI KENNETT
YARRAVILLE   6 9 45   11 16 82   18 19 127   25 24 174 YARRAVILLE
PRAHRAN   1 5 11   4 7 31   8 15 63   12 18 90 MILLER
BEST PLAYERS
YARRAVILLE J  BUCKLEY BOURKE WHITE WARDEN PETERS HAFFENDON
PRAHRAN WHITE EASON BRENCHLEY BENSTEAD HYDE NECK
GOALKICKERS
YARRAVILLE J  BUCKLEY   15 HAFFENDON   3 McGRATH   2 CAMERON   2 PETERS EVANS WARDEN
PRAHRAN HAWKINS   4 BRENCHLEY   2 JORDAN   2 N  WILLIAMS WHITE BINSTEAD DIXON
PRESTON   2 5 17   6 10 46   12 12 84   14 16 100 OAKLEIGH
OAKLEIGH   5 1 31   6 3 39   10 8 68   11 9 75 KILKENNY
BEST PLAYERS
PRESTON UNDERHILL F  SPARGO WARR CAMERON MONOHAN DINEEN
OAKLEIGH MUDGE R  SMITH CRAMERI FLEMING DENNING POWELL
GOALKICKERS
PRESTON HEARN   5 WARR   2 CAMERON   2 BIRD   2 HARDING DINEEN MONOHAN
OAKLEIGH FRASER   3 DENNING   3 FLEMING WITHERS BAKER WATSON DEAN
ROUND  19 19TH  AUGUST WEATHER COOL CLOUDY S.W. WIND PLAYED AT
1ST  QTR 2ND  QTR 3RD  QTR FINAL BEACH ROAD
SANDRINGHAM   4 6 30   6 17 53   9 19 73   13 25 103 UMPIRE LADDER   ROUND 19
NORTHCOTE   1 3 9   2 5 17   6 12 48   8 14 62 MURRAY  
BEST PLAYERS TEAM W L D FOR AGST  % PTS
SANDRINGHAM LUNN DE LUCA CAHIR KEMP THOMS BECKTON
NORTHCOTE WOODS SMITH ROSS WILSON HUMPHRIES GARRETT NORTHCOTE 14 3 2 1860 1440 129.17 60
GOALKICKERS SANDRINGHAM 13 5 1 1936 1563 123.86 54
SANDRINGHAM JOHNSON   4 SMAIL   4 CAHIR   3 FITZGERALD ANDERSON COBURG 13 5 1 1716 1463 117.29 54
NORTHCOTE SEYMOUR   3 SMITH COLE ROWE BRAY CONNELL YARRAVILLE 13 6 0 1829 1436 127.37 52
PRAHRAN   2 2 14   5 6 36   6 8 44   13 14 92 PRESTON PORT MELBOURNE 12 6 1 1808 1528 118.32 50
PRESTON   6 4 40   7 5 47   12 11 83   13 12 90 SCATES CAMBERWELL 11 8 0 1889 1648 114.62 44
BEST PLAYERS PRESTON 10 8 1 1685 1538 109.56 42
PRAHRAN HYDE WHITE BRENCHLEY HAWKINS F  SMITH WELLS BRIGHTON 7 11 1 1685 1928 87.40 30
PRESTON CAMERON ROBINSON DAVIE MONOHAN F  SPARGO DINEEN PRAHRAN 5 13 1 1632 1946 83.86 22
GOALKICKERS WILLIAMSTOWN 5 14 0 1382 1698 81.39 20
PRAHRAN HAWKINS   7 BRENCHLEY   3 TRIM WELLS WHITE OAKLEIGH 5 14 0 1444 1919 75.25 20
PRESTON HEARN   4 McSWAIN   2 BIRD   2 DINEEN CAMERON DAVIE ROBINSON STOKES BRUNSWICK 2 17 0 1276 2035 62.70 8
COBURG   0 1 1   4 6 30   6 10 46   9 14 68 YARRAVILLE
YARRAVILLE   0 8 8   1 10 16   5 14 44   8 15 63 MILLER
BEST PLAYERS
COBURG RUDOLPH KIGHT PROUDFOOT UHE GRIFFITHS STOCKDALE
YARRAVILLE QUIGG BAKER WARDEN FISHER EVANS CAMERON
GOALKICKERS
COBURG DUNCAN   5 MEARS   2 PROUDFOOT HARRIS
YARRAVILLE SHEEHAN   2 EVANS   2 J  BUCKLEY   2 CAMERON PETERS
BRIGHTON   3 9 27   3 11 29   8 16 64   13 16 94 ELSTERNWICK PARK
OAKLEIGH   0 1 1   4 7 31   4 10 34   9 12 66 McKINNON
BEST PLAYERS
BRIGHTON TUCKER TOMLINS HUNT PENNY STEWART CANTWELL
OAKLEIGH FLEMING McALLISTER WITHERS WILTSHIRE MUDGE DEAN
GOALKICKERS
BRIGHTON BURNES   3 PENNY   2 LILBURNE   2 POULTER   2 DEAN   2 TUCKER HILL
OAKLEIGH WITHERS   4 DENNING   3 DEAN   2
PORT MELBOURNE   5 3 33   7 6 48   9 9 63   12 12 84 PORT MELBOURNE
CAMBERWELL   3 3 21   5 5 35   6 11 47   8 12 60 BRANDON
BEST PLAYERS
PORT MELBOURNE LAHIFF GARBUTT PLUMRIDGE BEDFORD MALTBY JULIEN
CAMBERWELL LUFF MASON JONES LAWN WALLACE BOOTHMAN
GOALKICKERS
PORT MELBOURNE KEATING   4 BEDFORD   3 LAHIFF   2 MALTBY TUITE ALDRIDGE
CAMBERWELL LUFF   2 MASON TROTTER BOOTHMAN LAWN HENDERSON DYBALL
BRUNSWICK   5 3 33   8 5 53   8 6 54   10 9 69 BRUNSWICK
WILLIAMSTOWN   1 1 7   1 5 11   3 9 27   6 10 46 NOWLAN
BEST PLAYERS
BRUNSWICK BEARD DOWLING ARRELL BLACKMORE ANDERSON MAYNES
WILLIAMSTOWN STANBRIDGE SYKES BYRNE BARNES MARTIN BROOKS
GOALKICKERS
BRUNSWICK RALEIGH   3 BLACKMORE   2 MAYNES BEARD BRIGHT WATTS KENNETT
WILLIAMSTOWN BARNES   3 JAENSCH BYRNE WILLIAMSON
ROUND  20 26TH  AUGUST WEATHER FINE  NORTH WIND PLAYED AT
1ST  QTR 2ND  QTR 3RD  QTR FINAL COBURG
COBURG   2 4 16   3 4 22   7 10 52   12 13 85 UMPIRE LADDER   ROUND 20
PORT MELBOURNE   2 1 13   8 6 54   9 7 61   12 10 82 MILLER  
BEST PLAYERS TEAM W L D FOR AGST  % PTS
COBURG RUDOLPH HARRIS BROOM STOCKDALE LOWE DUNCAN
PORT MELBOURNE LOVETT MALTBY PERRETT LEGGO LAHIFF BEDFORD NORTHCOTE 15 3 2 1971 1520 129.67 64
GOALKICKERS COBURG 14 5 1 1801 1545 116.57 58
COBURG DUNCAN   3 HARRIS   3 BROOM   2 MEARS LOWE KIGHT J  L  HOGAN SANDRINGHAM 13 6 1 2028 1657 122.39 54
PORT MELBOURNE BEDFORD   4 LAHIFF   2 KEATING MALTBY BROOKER BILLS PAYNE ATKINSON YARRAVILLE 13 7 0 1946 1556 125.06 52
BRIGHTON   1 1 7   3 10 28   4 14 38   14 17 101 ELSTERNWICK PARK PORT MELBOURNE 12 7 1 1890 1613 117.17 50
BRUNSWICK   0 5 5   0 7 7   5 11 41   5 14 44 BRANDON CAMBERWELL 12 8 0 2009 1765 113.82 48
BEST PLAYERS PRESTON 11 8 1 1817 1573 115.51 46
BRIGHTON TUCKER TOMLINS HUNT DEANE W  O'BRIEN M  JOHNSTONE BRIGHTON 8 11 1 1786 1972 90.57 34
BRUNSWICK BLACKMORE BRIGHT KENNEDY DOWLING MORGAN RALEIGH OAKLEIGH 6 14 0 1538 2011 76.48 24
GOALKICKERS PRAHRAN 5 14 1 1712 2057 83.23 22
BRIGHTON POULTER   3 DEAN   3 PENNY   2 LILBURNE   2 TUCKER HILL O'BRIEN BURNES WILLIAMSTOWN 5 15 0 1417 1830 77.43 20
BRUNSWICK JONES   2 DOWLING   2 MUTIMER BRUNSWICK 2 18 0 1320 2136 61.80 8
OAKLEIGH   3 3 21   8 3 51   14 7 91   14 10 94 OAKLEIGH
SANDRINGHAM   4 3 27   7 8 50   8 12 60   12 20 92 LESTER
BEST PLAYERS
OAKLEIGH WITHERS MUDGE MATHRICK FLEMING DEAN RYAN
SANDRINGHAM SMAIL BECKTON LUNN THOMS DE LUCA KEMP
GOALKICKERS
OAKLEIGH WITHERS   5 FRASER   3 FLEMING   2 DENNING BAKER WATSON DEAN
SANDRINGHAM SMAIL   4 JOHNSON   2 FITZGERALD   2 CAHIR   2 YEMM DOBSON
PRESTON   2 1 13   8 8 56   9 13 67   19 18 132 PRESTON
WILLIAMSTOWN   2 4 16   3 8 26   4 10 34   4 11 35 NOWLAN
BEST PLAYERS
PRESTON McSWAIN MONOHAN DOWLING DAVIE F  SPARGO HUGHSON
WILLIAMSTOWN STANBRIDGE SYKES BROOKS SMITH TAYLOR ADDISON
GOALKICKERS
PRESTON HUGHSON   5 CAMERON   4 WARR   2 DINEEN   2 HEARN   2 BREWIS   2 McSWAIN MONOHAN
WILLIAMSTOWN BLAKE   2 HYDE SYKES
NORTHCOTE   6 6 42   7 8 50   13 14 92   16 15 111 TOORAK PARK
PRAHRAN   1 2 8   6 7 43   6 9 45   11 14 80 MURRAY
BEST PLAYERS
NORTHCOTE COLE SEYMOUR ROSS SMITH GRAY BROWN
PRAHRAN THOMPSON F  SMITH KENNA HYDE TRIM BRENCHLEY
GOALKICKERS
NORTHCOTE SEYMOUR   9 GRAY   3 SMITH BRAY ROSS GOULLET
PRAHRAN THOMPSON   3 TRIM   2 JORDAN   2 HAWKINS KOOP HARRIS WHITE
CAMBERWELL   1 1 7   5 8 38   10 9 69   18 12 120 CAMBERWELL
YARRAVILLE   9 3 57   11 8 74   14 13 97   17 15 117 McKINNON
BEST PLAYERS
CAMBERWELL JONES LAWN WARTMAN WALLACE MASON L  WILLIAMS
YARRAVILLE HAFFENDON WHITE PARKS W  BUCKLEY WUNHYM CAMERON
GOALKICKERS
CAMBERWELL LAWN   6 LUFF   3 AUSTIN   3 BOOTHMAN   2 W  COFFIN   2 MASON PIERCE
YARRAVILLE J  BUCKLEY   4 CAMERON   3 EVANS   3 SHEEHAN   2 PETERS   2 HAFFENDON   2 COPPOCK
ROUND  21 2ND  SEPTEMBER WEATHER COOL CLOUDY S.W. WIND LIGHT SHOWERS PLAYED AT
1ST  QTR 2ND  QTR 3RD  QTR FINAL WILLIAMSTOWN
WILLIAMSTOWN   2 6 18   7 6 48   10 8 68   15 12 102 UMPIRE LADDER   ROUND 21
PRAHRAN   2 2 14   5 5 35   7 8 50   11 12 78 BRANDON  
BEST PLAYERS TEAM W L D FOR AGST  % PTS
WILLIAMSTOWN SYKES C  DREW BLAKE ADDISON GILES STANBRIDGE
PRAHRAN THOMPSON C  WILLIAMS TRIM BRENCHLEY HYDE F  SMITH NORTHCOTE 16 3 2 2080 1575 132.06 68
GOALKICKERS COBURG 15 5 1 1874 1603 116.91 62
WILLIAMSTOWN C  DREW   4 HYDE   4 DELLER   3 BLAKE STANBRIDGE ADDISON HILL YARRAVILLE 14 7 0 2041 1613 126.53 56
PRAHRAN HAWKINS   3 THOMPSON   3 BECK   2 BRENCHLEY JORDAN C  WILLIAMS SANDRINGHAM 13 7 1 2100 1744 120.41 54
NORTHCOTE   3 2 20   6 6 42   10 9 69   16 13 109 NORTHCOTE PORT MELBOURNE 13 7 1 2001 1709 117.09 54
OAKLEIGH   2 5 17   4 6 30   5 9 39   7 13 55 MILLER PRESTON 12 8 1 1904 1645 115.74 50
BEST PLAYERS CAMBERWELL 12 9 0 2067 1838 112.46 48
NORTHCOTE SIMMONDS WOODS ROSS CORRIGAN GOULLETT FLINN BRIGHTON 8 12 1 1882 2083 90.35 34
OAKLEIGH WITHERS R  SMITH HUTCHISON HOLMES CRAMERI DEAN WILLIAMSTOWN 6 15 0 1519 1908 79.61 24
GOALKICKERS CORRIGAN OAKLEIGH 6 15 0 1593 2120 75.14 24
NORTHCOTE CONNELL   4 SMITH   3 SEYMOUR   3 ROSS   2 SIMMONDS GRAY GOULLET PRAHRAN 5 15 1 1790 2159 82.91 22
OAKLEIGH WITHERS   2 CRAMERI DENNING BAKER R  SMITH DEAN BRUNSWICK 2 19 0 1377 2231 61.72 8
PRESTON   8 4 52   10 6 66   13 9 87   13 9 87 BEACH ROAD
SANDRINGHAM   1 1 7   4 6 30   6 6 42   10 12 72 MURRAY
BEST PLAYERS
PRESTON DINEEN MORGAN DAVIE DOWLING McSWAIN SMITH
SANDRINGHAM THOMS FITZGERALD BECKTON JAMIESON TOLSON LUNN
GOALKICKERS
PRESTON MORGAN   3 CAMERON   2 HUGHSON   2 BIRD   2 DINEEN HEARN MONOHAN DOWLING
SANDRINGHAM JOHNSON   4 TOLSON   2 RAYMENT FITZGERALD L  JOHNSTONE SMAIL
PORT MELBOURNE   3 2 20   7 2 44   12 7 79   16 15 111 PORT MELBOURNE
BRIGHTON   4 7 31   8 11 59   14 12 96   14 12 96 McKINNON
BEST PLAYERS
PORT MELBOURNE REES BEDFORD KEATING MALTBY BOQUEST ALDRIDGE
BRIGHTON LILBURNE JOHNSTONE HUNT BURNES MILLER HILL
GOALKICKERS
PORT MELBOURNE BEDFORD   9 KEATING   3 REES ALDRIDGE MALTBY ATKINSON
BRIGHTON HILL   3 POULTER   3 LILBURNE   2 O'BRIEN   2 MILLER   2 DEAN BURNES
COBURG   1 3 9   5 12 42   6 15 51   9 19 73 COBURG
CAMBERWELL   0 5 5   1 6 12   7 8 50   8 10 58 NOWLAN
BEST PLAYERS
COBURG RUDOLPH HARRIS WILLOX UHE KIGHT BROOM
CAMBERWELL DYBALL MASON JONES W  COFFIN BOOTHMAN PIERCE
GOALKICKERS
COBURG MEARS   2 KIGHT   2 BROOM WILLOX HARRIS J  L  HOGAN DONNELLY
CAMBERWELL MASON   2 LUFF   2 W  COFFIN LAWN ANDREW AUSTIN
YARRAVILLE   4 1 25   4 5 29   10 8 68   14 11 95 BRUNSWICK
BRUNSWICK   1 2 8   2 3 15   4 5 29   8 9 57 STUART
BEST PLAYERS
YARRAVILLE CAMERON WUNHYM BOURKE W  BUCKLEY McGRATH SHEEHAN
BRUNSWICK BEARD MAYNES WOODS DOWLING MORGAN GRACE
GOALKICKERS
YARRAVILLE J  BUCKLEY   6 McGRATH   2 CAMERON   2 SHEEHAN COPPOCK PARKS BOURKE
BRUNSWICK JONES   4 MAYNES   2 DOWLING WATTS
ROUND  22 9TH  SEPTEMBER WEATHER COOL CLOUDY  S.W. WIND PLAYED AT
1ST  QTR 2ND  QTR 3RD  QTR FINAL WILLIAMSTOWN
WILLIAMSTOWN   2 2 14   8 7 55   8 11 59   9 19 73 UMPIRE LADDER   ROUND 22
NORTHCOTE   1 7 13   1 9 15   6 11 47   6 12 48 McKINNON  
BEST PLAYERS TEAM W L D FOR AGST  % PTS
WILLIAMSTOWN MARTIN R  DELLER BARNES BLAKE STANBRIDGE BROOKS
NORTHCOTE GARRETT SMITH WOODS GOULLETT HUMPHRIES FLINN NORTHCOTE 16 4 2 2128 1648 129.13 68
GOALKICKERS COBURG 15 6 1 1957 1689 115.87 62
WILLIAMSTOWN MARTIN   2 HYDE   2 BARNES   2 R  DELLER BALKE STANBRIDGE YARRAVILLE 15 7 0 2160 1726 125.14 60
NORTHCOTE SMITH   3 BROWN SEYMOUR SIMMONDS PORT MELBOURNE 14 7 1 2095 1728 121.24 58
PORT MELBOURNE   4 9 33   5 15 45   10 20 80   12 22 94 PORT MELBOURNE SANDRINGHAM 13 8 1 2119 1838 115.29 54
SANDRINGHAM   0 0 0   1 3 9   2 4 16   2 7 19 MURRAY PRESTON 12 9 1 2017 1764 114.34 50
BEST PLAYERS CAMBERWELL 12 10 0 2151 1970 109.19 48
PORT MELBOURNE LAHIFF PERRETT PLUMRIDGE BEDFORD LOVETT BILLS BRIGHTON 9 12 1 2014 2167 92.94 38
SANDRINGHAM LUNN BECKTON FITZGERALD THOMS SMAIL JAMIESON WILLIAMSTOWN 7 15 0 1592 1956 81.39 28
GOALKICKERS OAKLEIGH 7 15 0 1679 2203 76.21 28
PORT MELBOURNE LAHIFF   5 BEDFORD   4 KEATING MALTBY ALDRIDGE PRAHRAN 5 16 1 1855 2240 82.81 22
SANDRINGHAM FITZGERALD BECKTON BRUNSWICK 3 19 0 1458 2296 63.50 12
OAKLEIGH   1 2 8   6 8 44   8 9 57   13 18 96 OAKLEIGH
COBURG   3 8 26   5 13 43   9 17 71   11 17 83
BEST PLAYERS
OAKLEIGH CRAMERI RYAN FLEMING YANN MATHRICK HUTCHISON
COBURG LOWE UHE RUDOLPH BERTRAM HARRIS KIGHT
GOALKICKERS
OAKLEIGH FLEMING   2 DEAN   2 DENNING   2 WILTSHIRE   2 WATSON   2 WITHERS GOULD FRASER
COBURG DUNCAN   4 KIGHT   2 ELLIOTT WILLOX BROOM LOWE MEARS
YARRAVILLE   1 1 7   10 6 66   12 6 78   18 11 119 YARRAVILLE
PRESTON   9 6 60   10 6 66   15 11 101   17 11 113 MOWLAN
BEST PLAYERS
YARRAVILLE J  BUCKLEY McGRATH CAMERON WHITE W  BUCKLEY WARDEN
PRESTON McEACHARN DOYLE WALSH DAVIE McSWAIN UNDERHILL
GOALKICKERS
YARRAVILLE WARDEN   5 McGRATH   3 CAMERON   3 BOURKE   2 J  BUCKLEY   2 WUNHYM PETERS WHITE
PRESTON WALSH   4 HEARN   4 BREWIS   3 DINEEN  3 McSWAIN McEACHARN BIRD
BRUNSWICK   1 3 9   4 9 33   10 10 70   11 15 81 TOORAK PARK
PRAHRAN   3 2 20   6 4 40   7 6 48   9 11 65 MILLER
BEST PLAYERS
BRUNSWICK ARRELL JONES DOWLING ANDERSON MUTIMER A  THOMPSON
PRAHRAN THOMPSON BECK HAWKINS SMITH MASON KENNA
GOALKICKERS
BRUNSWICK JONES    4 ARRELL   4 MUTIMER McNEILL DOWLING
PRAHRAN THOMPSON   4 HAWKINS   3 WELLS WHITE
BRIGHTON   7 9 51   8 10 58   13 22 100   18 24 132 ELSTERNWICK PARK
CAMBERWELL   0 1 1   8 5 53   8 6 54   12 12 84 GLOVER
BEST PLAYERS
BRIGHTON BURTON BURNES J  O'BRIEN TOMLINS ROSENBROCK HUNT
CAMBERWELL JONES O'NEILL W  COFFIN ANDREW R  WILLIAMS LUFF
GOALKICKERS
BRIGHTON BURNES   6 DEANE   3 J  O'BRIEN   2 TUCKER   2 LILBURNE POULTER HILL R  MILLER TOMLINS
CAMBERWELL LUFF   6 LAWN   2 WARTMAN   2 W  COFFIN CLAMP
FINALS
1ST SEMI 16TH  SEPTEMBER WEATHER   LIGHT SHOWERS
PORT MELBOURNE   0 1 1   1 9 15   3 10 28   7 13 55 OLYMPIC PK
YARRAVILLE   3 3 21   3 3 21   7 7 49   7 10 52 BRANDON
BEST PLAYERS
PORT MELBOURNE PLUMRIDGE E  PERRETT REES GARBUTT KEATING MALTBY
YARRAVILLE WUNHYM WARDEN SHEEHAN WHITE McGRATH BAKER
GOALKICKERS
PORT MELBOURNE BEDFORD   3 ALDRIDGE   2 LOVETT L  KEATING
YARRAVILLE McGRATH   2 BAKER CAMERON SHERMAN R  EDWARDS PARKS
2ND SEMI 23RD  SEPTEMBER WEATHER CLOUDY BUT FINE  S.E.BREEZE
COBURG   3 3 21   7 6 48   7 9 51   13 16 94 OLYMPIC PK
NORTHCOTE   2 10 22   4 14 38   7 17 59   11 22 88 McKINNON
BEST PLAYERS
COBURG STOCKDALE MEARS RUDOLPH IHE DUNCAN HARRIS
NORTHCOTE WOODS GARRETT ROWE BRAY ROSS SMITH
GOALKICKERS
COBURG MEARS   5 DUNCAN   4 BROOM   2 LEAHY HARRIS
NORTHCOTE BRAY   4 SEYMOUR   3 SIMMONDS   2 BROWN CONNELL
PRELIMINARY FINAL     30TH  SEPTEMBER WEATHER CLOUDY  BUT FINE  SOUTH WIND
NORTHCOTE   4 2 26   6 2 38   12 6 78   13 9 87 OLYMPIC PK
PORT MELBOURNE   0 3 3   4 5 29   5 7 37   9 10 64 McKINNON
BEST PLAYERS
NORTHCOTE SIMMONDS GARRETT SMITH WOODS HART GOULLETT
PORT MELBOURNE MALTBY TUITE PLUMRIDGE ATKINSON PERRETT JULIER
GOALKICKERS