Final season tables -- Eastern Suburbs Football Association 2021

First-grade teams are listed in bold.

On 31 July 2021 the Eastern Suburbs FA decided that the winter competition would not resume.

Premiers were declared on a Points per Game ratio on 4 August 2021. No grand finals were played.

 

Tier 6 -- Eastern Suburbs Championship -- 2021

Position

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Goals
For

Goals
Against

Goal
Av/Diff

Points

Pts per Game

Notes

1

Coogee United

10

7

2

1

22

6

16

23

2.30

 

2

Dunbar Rovers

11

7

3

1

26

12

14

24

2.18

Reserve team for NSW NPL3 team

3

Glebe Gorillas

10

6

3

1

21

11

10

21

2.10

 

4

Waverley Old Boys

10

4

3

3

22

20

2

15

1.50

5

Sydney CBD

10

4

1

5

15

23

-8

13

1.30

6

Glebe Wanderers

11

3

4

4

19

14

5

13

1.18

7

Phoenix FC

10

3

2

5

14

19

-5

11

1.10

8

Randwick City

10

3

1

6

17

17

0

10

1.00

9

Pagewood Botany

9

2

0

7

5

19

-14

6

0.67

10

Maroubra United

11

2

1

8

12

32

-20

7

0.64

 

Grand Final: Not played

 

Tier 6.1 -- Eastern Suburbs Championship Reserves -- 2021

Position

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Goals
For

Goals
Against

Goal
Av/Diff

Points

Pts per Game

Notes

1

Coogee United

10

8

2

0

32

11

21

26

2.60

2

Waverley Old Boys

11

7

2

2

39

14

25

23

2.09

3

Dunbar Rovers

11

7

2

2

31

19

12

23

2.09

4

Phoenix FC

11

6

2

3

21

18

3

20

1.82

5

Glebe Wanderers

11

6

1

4

33

18

15

19

1.73

One game forfeited

6

Randwick City

10

3

3

4

18

23

-5

12

1.20

7

Sydney CBD

11

3

4

4

26

31

-5

13

1.18

8

Glebe Gorillas

11

2

2

7

20

30

-10

8

0.73

9

Pagewood Botany

9

2

0

7

10

24

-14

6

0.67

10

Maroubra United

11

0

0

11

10

52

-42

0

0.00

1

Coogee United

10

8

2

0

32

11

21

26

2.60

 

Grand Final: Not played

 

 

Tier 7 -- Eastern Suburbs Division 1 -- 2021

Position

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Goals
For

Goals
Against

Goal
Av/Diff

Points

Pts per Game

Notes

1

South East Eagles

10

10

0

0

32

12

20

30

3.00

2

Coogee United

9

6

1

2

20

12

8

19

2.11

3

Dunbar Rovers

10

6

0

4

25

18

7

18

1.80

4

Barnstoneworth United

9

3

1

5

17

19

-2

10

1.11

5

University of NSW

9

3

1

5

11

19

-8

10

1.11

6

Maccabi Hakoah

10

3

0

7

10

20

-10

9

0.90

One game forfeited

7

Maroubra United

8

1

3

4

10

12

-2

6

0.75

8

Waverley Old Boys

9

2

0

7

11

24

-13

6

0.67

 

Grand Final: Not played

 

 

Tier 7 -- Eastern Suburbs Division 1 (Saturday) -- 2021

Position

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Goals
For

Goals
Against

Goal
Av/Diff

Points

Pts per Game

Notes

1

Queens Park FC Rangers

8

5

2

1

17

11

6

17

2.13

2

Coogee United

10

5

4

1

22

14

8

19

1.90

3

Heffron Hawks

7

4

1

2

17

12

5

13

1.86

4

Queens Park FC United

8

4

2

2

17

12

5

14

1.75

5

Sydney CBD

10

5

2

3

30

19

11

17

1.70

One game forfeited

6

Maccabi Hakoah

10

5

1

4

24

21

3

16

1.60

7

Dunbar Rovers

10

4

3

3

23

19

4

15

1.50

8

Sydney University

10

2

0

8

17

31

-14

6

0.60

9

Redfern Raiders

9

0

5

4

8

20

-12

5

0.56

10

Easts FC

10

1

2

7

15

31

-16

5

0.50

 

Grand Final: Not played

 

 

Tier 8 -- Eastern Suburbs Division 2 -- 2021

Position

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Goals
For

Goals
Against

Goal
Av/Diff

Points

Pts per Game

Notes

1

Coogee United

11

7

2

2

30

17

13

23

2.09

2

University of NSW

9

4

4

1

27

19

8

16

1.78

3

Dunbar Rovers

10

4

3

3

24

26

-2

15

1.50

4

Maccabi Hakoah

9

4

1

4

20

21

-1

13

1.44

5

Redfern Raiders

8

3

2

3

14

17

-3

11

1.38

6

Heffron Hawks

10

3

3

4

15

23

-8

12

1.20

7

Queens Park FC Mudcrabs

11

4

1

6

29

24

5

13

1.18

8

Maroubra United

10

0

4

6

16

28

-12

4

0.40

 

Grand Final: Not played

 

 

Tier 8 -- Eastern Suburbs Division 2 (Saturday) -- 2021

Position

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Goals
For

Goals
Against

Goal
Av/Diff

Points

Pts per Game

Notes

1

Queens Park FC

11

8

2

1

37

9

28

26

2.36

2

Maroubra United

11

8

1

2

33

20

13

25

2.27

3

Easts FC Blue

11

6

1

4

38

21

17

19

1.73

4

Easts FC Black

11

6

1

4

25

19

6

19

1.73

5

Dunbar Rovers

11

5

2

4

26

26

0

17

1.55

6

Sydney CBD

11

5

1

5

30

26

4

16

1.45

7

Glebe Gorillas

11

3

2

6

26

37

-11

11

1.00

8

Heffron Hawks

11

3

2

6

16

29

-13

11

1.00

9

University of NSW Alan

11

3

1

7

19

32

-13

10

0.91

10

University of NSW Warrane

11

1

1

9

16

47

-31

4

0.36

One game forfeited

 

Grand Final: Not played

 

 

Tier 9 -- Eastern Suburbs Division 3 -- 2021

Position

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Goals
For

Goals
Against

Goal
Av/Diff

Points

Pts per Game

Notes

1

Dunbar Rovers

10

8

1

1

28

8

20

25

2.50

2

Lokomotiv Cove

11

7

2

2

40

23

17

23

2.09

3

Coogee United

10

6

2

2

28

23

5

20

2.00

4

Waverley Old Boys

7

3

2

2

23

17

6

11

1.57

5

Queens Park FC

11

3

2

6

15

17

-2

11

1.00

6

Maroubra United

11

3

1

7

20

24

-4

10

0.91

7

Randwick City

8

2

1

5

13

24

-11

7

0.88

8

Maccabi Hakoah

10

1

1

8

14

45

-31

4

0.40

One game forfeited

 

Grand Final: Not played

 

 

Tier 9 -- Eastern Suburbs Division 3 (Saturday) -- 2021

Position

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Goals
For

Goals
Against

Goal
Av/Diff

Points

Pts per Game

Notes

1

Heffron Hawks

9

8

0

1

29

10

19

24

2.67

2

Sydney University Yellow

10

7

2

1

32

18

14

23

2.30

3

Sydney CBD

10

7

0

3

25

16

9

21

2.10

4

Waverley Old Boys

9

4

1

4

19

20

-1

13

1.44

5

Mascot Kings

8

3

1

4

20

23

-3

10

1.25

6

Maroubra United Gold

10

3

2

5

22

25

-3

11

1.10

7

Easts FC Red

10

3

2

5

17

23

-6

11

1.10

8

Maroubra United Green

10

2

0

8

23

35

-12

6

0.60

9

University of NSW Classique

10

2

0

8

19

36

-17

6

0.60

 

Grand Final: Not played

 

 

Tier 10 -- Eastern Suburbs Division 4 -- 2021

Position

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Goals
For

Goals
Against

Goal
Av/Diff

Points

Pts per Game

Notes

1

Randwick City

8

8

0

0

37

10

27

24

3.00

2

Dunbar Rovers

8

7

1

0

36

11

25

22

2.75

3

University of NSW

8

6

0

2

25

19

6

18

2.25

4

Queens Park FC

8

4

1

3

19

15

4

13

1.63

5

Coogee United

9

4

1

4

17

20

-3

13

1.44

6

South East Eagles

8

3

0

5

15

27

-12

9

1.13

7

Lokomotiv Cove

9

3

0

6

24

26

-2

9

1.00

8

Lions FC

8

2

1

5

13

20

-7

7

0.88

9

Easts FC

10

1

0

9

9

33

-24

3

0.30

10

Maroubra United

6

1

0

5

8

22

-14

0

0.00

Withdrew. Not listed in the official table.

 

Grand Final: Not played

 

 

Tier 10 -- Eastern Suburbs Division 4 (Saturday) -- 2021

Position

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Goals
For

Goals
Against

Goal
Av/Diff

Points

Pts per Game

Notes

1

Mascot Kings

11

11

0

0

36

9

27

33

3.00

2

Sydney CBD

11

9

0

2

27

15

12

27

2.45

3

Maroubra United Green

11

8

0

3

44

19

25

24

2.18

4

Easts FC Orange

10

6

1

3

30

23

7

19

1.90

5

Maroubra United Bees

11

5

2

4

22

22

0

17

1.55

6

Easts FC Pink

10

4

0

6

18

24

-6

12

1.20

7

Queens Park FC

11

2

1

8

18

20

-2

7

0.64

8

Sydney University

10

2

0

8

11

39

-28

6

0.60

9

Lokomotiv Cove

11

2

0

9

14

33

-19

6

0.55

10

Lions FC

10

1

2

7

15

31

-16

5

0.50

 

Grand Final: Not played

 

 

Tier 11 -- Eastern Suburbs Division 5 -- 2021

Position

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Goals
For

Goals
Against

Goal
Av/Diff

Points

Pts per Game

Notes

1

Queens Park FC

11

10

0

1

54

13

41

30

2.73

2

Waverley Old Boys

10

7

1

2

36

15

21

22

2.20

3

Maccabi Hakoah

11

8

0

3

21

11

10

24

2.18

4

South East Eagles

9

5

2

2

25

10

15

17

1.89

5

Sydney University

8

4

0

4

17

24

-7

12

1.50

6

Redfern Raiders

10

2

2

6

20

25

-5

8

0.80

7

University of NSW

11

2

2

7

20

34

-14

8

0.73

8

Kytherians

8

0

3

5

7

28

-21

3

0.38

9

Pagewood Botany

4

0

0

4

2

20

-18

0

0.00

Transferred to AAM6 division after 4 games.

10

Lokomotiv Cove A

4

0

0

4

1

23

-22

0

0.00

Transferred to AAM7 division after 4 games.

 

Grand Final: Not played

 

 

Tier 11 -- Eastern Suburbs Division 5 (Saturday) -- 2021

Position

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Goals
For

Goals
Against

Goal
Av/Diff

Points

Pts per Game

Notes

1

Mascot Kings Blue

10

8

2

0

38

15

23

26

2.60

2

University of NSW Blazers

11

9

1

1

33

14

19

28

2.55

3

Easts FC Green

10

7

1

2

21

10

11

22

2.20

4

Mascot Kings White

10

5

2

3

34

24

10

17

1.70

5

Lokomotiv Cove

11

5

2

4

27

20

7

17

1.55

6

Sydney University Yellow

9

4

1

4

20

17

3

13

1.44

7

Heffron Hawks

11

5

0

6

27

24

3

15

1.36

8

Sydney CBD

10

3

1

6

22

25

-3

10

1.00

9

Maroubra United

11

1

0

10

18

57

-39

3

0.27

10

Sydney University Blue

11

0

0

11

15

49

-34

0

0.00

 

Grand Final: Not played

 

 

Tier 12 -- Eastern Suburbs Division 6 -- 2021

Position

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Goals
For

Goals
Against

Goal
Av/Diff

Points

Pts per Game

Notes

1

University of NSW

10

7

1

2

34

14

20

22

2.20

2

Queens Park FC Rebels

10

6

2

2

43

19

24

20

2.00

3

Redfern Raiders

10

6

2

2

28

12

16

20

2.00

4

Queens Park FC Internationals

9

5

1

3

19

15

4

16

1.78

5

South East Eagles

9

4

3

2

18

12

6

15

1.67

6

Dunbar Rovers

10

5

0

5

23

21

2

15

1.50

7

Coogee United

10

4

0

6

22

22

0

12

1.20

8

Heffron Hawks

9

2

1

6

12

23

-11

7

0.78

9

Sydney University

10

2

0

8

8

43

-35

6

0.60

10

Pagewood Botany

7

1

0

6

8

34

-26

3

0.43

Transferred from AAM5 division after 4 games

 

Grand Final: Not played

 

 

Tier 13 -- Eastern Suburbs Division 7 -- 2021

Position

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Goals
For

Goals
Against

Goal
Av/Diff

Points

Pts per Game

Notes

1

Queens Park FC

8

8

0

0

31

9

22

24

3.00

2

Maroubra United Gold

9

7

0

2

25

10

15

21

2.33

3

Lokomotiv Cove B

9

5

2

2

27

17

10

17

1.89

4

Pagewood Botany

8

4

1

3

16

12

4

13

1.63

5

Lokomotiv Cove A

4

2

0

2

6

7

-1

6

1.50

Transferred from AAM5 division after 4 games

6

Mascot Kings

9

3

1

5

18

29

-11

10

1.11

7

Sydney University

8

2

0

6

20

31

-11

6

0.75

8

Maroubra United Green

9

2

0

7

8

24

-16

6

0.67

9

South East Eagles

8

1

0

7

12

24

-12

3

0.38

 

Grand Final: Not played

 

 

Tier 14 -- Eastern Suburbs Division 8 -- 2021

Position

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Goals
For

Goals
Against

Goal
Av/Diff

Points

Pts per Game

Notes

1

Coogee United

10

10

0

0

33

5

28

30

3.00

2

Pagewood Botany

10

5

4

1

25

20

5

19

1.90

3

Waverley Old Boys

10

4

3

3

23

17

6

15

1.50

4

Lokomotiv Cove

11

4

4

3

23

21

2

16

1.45

5

Queens Park FC Man City

9

2

4

3

18

20

-2

10

1.11

6

Maroubra United

10

2

2

6

14

25

-11

8

0.80

7

Queens Park FC Griffins

9

2

1

6

12

22

-10

7

0.78

8

Redfern Raiders

11

2

0

9

16

34

-18

6

0.55

 

Grand Final: Not played

 

 

Tier 15 -- Eastern Suburbs Division 9 -- 2021

Position

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Goals
For

Goals
Against

Goal
Av/Diff

Points

Pts per Game

Notes

1

Maroubra United

8

5

2

1

29

14

15

17

2.13

2

University of NSW

9

6

1

2

27

12

15

19

2.11

3

Lokomotiv Cove A

8

5

1

2

26

15

11

16

2.00

4

Heffron Hawks

9

5

2

2

28

7

21

17

1.89

5

Lokomotiv Cove B

10

6

0

4

26

14

12

18

1.80

6

Dunbar Rovers

9

5

1

3

23

21

2

16

1.78

7

South East Eagles

9

3

1

5

18

19

-1

10

1.11

8

Redfern Raiders

10

1

2

7

12

27

-15

5

0.50

9

Randwick City Purple Hearts

10

0

0

10

0

60

-60

0

0.00

 

Grand Final: Not played

 

 

Tiers above:

Tiers 2 to 5 -- NSW

 

 

Season 2021 index

Complete final season tables -- Australia 2021 -- Index

 

 

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Andrew Robinson

Author: Andrew Robinson (contact: andrew at elitetograssroots dot net)
First created: 23 December 2021

Last updated: 23 December 2021

(C) Copyright Andrew Robinson
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.

 

[ Queensland Football (Soccer) Tables - Main index ]