Final season tables -- Northern Suburbs Football Association 2020

First-grade teams are listed in bold.

No final series were conducted by the Northern Suburbs FA for this season.

 

Tier 6 -- Northern Suburbs FA Premier League -- 2020

Position

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Goals
For

Goals
Against

Goal
+ / -

Points

Notes

1

Willoughby Dalleys

18

13

1

4

57

20

37

40

2

Northbridge

18

11

4

3

39

26

13

37

3

Berowra

18

12

1

5

40

30

10

37

4

Lindfield

18

10

3

5

43

26

17

33

5

West Pymble

18

9

3

6

40

28

12

30

6

North Sydney United

18

8

3

7

37

27

10

24

See note below

7

Old Barker FC

18

5

3

10

24

33

-9

18

8

Knox United

18

4

2

12

31

52

-21

14

9

Chatswood Rangers

18

4

0

14

23

48

-25

12

10

Mount Colah

18

3

2

13

18

62

-44

11

 

North Sydney United deducted 3 points for playing ineligible player on 11/07/2020

 

Tier 6.1 -- Northern Suburbs FA Premier League Reserves -- 2020

Position

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Goals
For

Goals
Against

Goal
+ / -

Points

Notes

1

Lindfield

18

15

3

0

58

15

43

48

2

Willoughby Dalleys

18

11

3

4

65

29

36

36

3

West Pymble

18

8

7

3

46

34

12

31

4

Northbridge

18

9

2

7

50

27

23

29

5

North Sydney United

18

9

2

7

51

35

16

29

6

Knox United

18

8

1

9

28

33

-5

25

7

Berowra

18

6

2

10

25

42

-17

20

8

Old Barker FC

18

4

6

8

27

42

-15

18

9

Chatswood Rangers

18

4

4

10

33

47

-14

16

10

Mount Colah

18

1

0

17

9

88

-79

3

 

 

Tier 7 -- Northern Suburbs FA All Age Men - Division 2 -- 2020

Position

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Goals
For

Goals
Against

Goal
+ / -

Points

Notes

1

Lane Cove Blue

18

13

1

4

59

25

34

40

2

Kissing Point

18

12

2

4

55

24

31

38

3

Turramurra United

18

12

1

5

57

34

23

37

4

Hornsby Heights

18

10

4

4

56

29

27

34

5

North Sydney United

18

10

4

4

56

35

21

34

6

Northbridge

18

5

4

9

27

43

-16

19

7

Lindfield

18

5

4

9

23

47

-24

19

8

Asquith

17

3

5

9

26

46

-20

14

9

Lane Cove Gold

18

3

0

15

14

62

-48

9

10

UTS

17

1

5

11

24

52

-28

8

 

Rd 13 Asquith v UTS was abandoned at half time. This match was not replayed and was marked as "No result".

 

Tier 7.1 -- Northern Suburbs FA All Age Men - Division 2 Reserves -- 2020

Position

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Goals
For

Goals
Against

Goal
+ / -

Points

Notes

1

North Sydney United

18

14

1

3

47

17

30

43

2

Kissing Point

18

12

4

2

49

20

29

40

3

Lane Cove Blue

18

9

5

4

43

21

22

32

4

Northbridge

18

9

2

7

40

31

9

29

5

Lindfield

18

8

3

7

34

31

3

27

6

Hornsby Heights

18

7

2

9

30

28

2

23

7

Turramurra United

18

7

2

9

36

52

-16

23

8

UTS

18

4

2

12

22

42

-20

14

9

Lane Cove Gold

18

4

2

12

15

44

-29

14

10

Asquith

18

4

1

13

26

56

-30

13

 

 

Tier 8 -- Northern Suburbs FA All Age Men - Division 3 -- 2020

Position

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Goals
For

Goals
Against

Goal
+ / -

Points

Notes

1

UTS

13

13

0

0

57

6

51

39

2

North Turramurra

13

9

1

3

40

22

18

28

 

3

West Pymble

13

8

0

5

43

30

13

24

 

4

Berowra

13

7

2

4

27

28

-1

23

 

5

Lindfield

13

7

1

5

37

33

4

22

 

6

North Sydney United Red

13

5

1

7

24

30

-6

16

 

7

Hornsby RSL

13

5

0

8

26

35

-9

15

 

8

Lane Cove

13

3

3

7

24

37

-13

12

 

9

Old Barker FC

13

3

2

8

16

34

-18

11

 

10

North Sydney United Blue

13

0

0

13

12

51

-39

0

 

 

Tier 8.1 -- Northern Suburbs FA All Age Men - Division 3 Reserves -- 2020

Position

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Goals
For

Goals
Against

Goal
+ / -

Points

Notes

1

UTS

13

10

1

2

32

10

22

31

2

North Sydney United Red

13

7

3

3

29

15

14

24

3

Old Barker FC

13

8

0

5

28

15

13

24

4

Lane Cove

13

7

1

5

22

21

1

22

5

Lindfield

13

6

3

4

32

17

15

21

6

North Turramurra

13

6

2

5

23

19

4

20

7

Berowra

13

6

2

5

21

25

-4

20

8

West Pymble

13

2

4

7

18

27

-9

10

9

North Sydney United Blue

13

2

2

9

10

37

-27

8

10

Hornsby RSL

13

1

2

10

8

37

-29

5

 

 

Tier 9 -- Northern Suburbs FA All Age Men - Division 4 -- 2020

Position

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Goals
For

Goals
Against

Goal
+ / -

Points

Notes

1

Lane Cove West

14

11

2

1

44

12

32

35

2

Gordon Blue

14

9

2

3

42

16

26

29

3

UTS

14

8

3

3

33

18

15

27

4

Northbridge Red

14

7

4

3

27

14

13

25

5

Chatswood Rangers

14

8

1

5

38

26

12

25

6

Gordon White

14

6

3

5

26

25

1

21

7

Northbridge White

14

6

0

8

30

32

-2

18

8

Lindfield

14

3

1

10

22

42

-20

10

9

Old Barker FC

14

3

1

10

18

38

-20

10

10

Hornsby Heights

14

0

1

13

10

67

-57

1

 

Tier 9.1 -- Northern Suburbs FA All Age Men - Division 4 Reserves -- 2020

Position

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Goals
For

Goals
Against

Goal
+ / -

Points

Notes

1

Lane Cove West

14

13

0

1

56

10

46

39

2

Lindfield

14

9

1

4

45

16

29

28

3

Chatswood Rangers

14

9

1

4

45

18

27

28

4

Northbridge Red

14

8

3

3

24

15

9

27

5

Gordon White

14

7

2

5

19

15

4

23

6

UTS

14

6

3

5

22

18

4

21

7

Northbridge White

14

4

1

9

14

42

-28

13

8

Hornsby Heights

14

3

2

9

20

40

-20

11

9

Gordon Blue

14

2

1

11

15

46

-31

7

10

Old Barker FC

14

2

0

12

11

51

-40

6

 

 

Tier 10 -- Northern Suburbs FA All Age Men - Division 5 -- 2020

Position

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Goals
For

Goals
Against

Goal
+ / -

Points

Notes

1

Chatswood Rangers

14

13

1

0

64

18

46

40

2

Lane Cove Gold

14

10

1

3

44

21

23

31

3

Lane Cove Blue

14

8

1

5

39

30

9

25

4

UTS

14

6

4

4

37

35

2

22

5

North Sydney BHS

14

6

2

6

36

29

7

20

6

Lane Cove West

14

5

2

7

24

41

-17

17

7

Berowra

14

4

2

8

20

25

-5

14

8

Kissing Point

14

4

0

10

16

46

-30

12

9

Asquith

14

3

3

8

17

30

-13

11

See note below

10

West Pymble

14

2

2

10

21

43

-22

8

 

Asquith deducted 1 point for forfeiting Reserve Grade on 3/10/20

 

Tier 10.1 -- Northern Suburbs FA All Age Men - Division 5 Reserves -- 2020

Position

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Goals
For

Goals
Against

Goal
+ / -

Points

Notes

1

Chatswood Rangers

14

12

1

1

78

5

73

37

2

North Sydney BHS

14

12

1

1

81

10

71

37

3

Lane Cove Blue

14

9

1

4

42

34

8

28

4

West Pymble

14

8

1

5

27

38

-11

25

5

Lane Cove Gold

14

6

4

4

27

18

9

22

6

Berowra

14

4

4

6

26

35

-9

16

7

Lane Cove West

14

2

6

6

21

48

-27

12

8

Asquith

14

3

2

9

21

48

-27

11

9

Kissing Point

14

2

3

9

14

39

-25

9

10

UTS

14

0

1

13

13

75

-62

1

 

 

Tier 11 -- Northern Suburbs FA All Age Men - Division 6 -- 2020

Position

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Goals
For

Goals
Against

Goal
+ / -

Points

Notes

1

St Ives

14

11

1

2

55

21

34

34

2

Mongo FC St Ives

14

11

0

3

43

20

23

33

Joint team between two clubs

3

Lindfield B

14

9

3

2

43

18

25

30

4

Northbridge

14

9

2

3

42

21

21

29

 

5

Lindfield A

14

7

2

5

41

30

11

23

6

Sacred Heart Pymble Knox

14

7

2

5

35

31

4

23

7

Asquith

14

5

2

7

27

27

0

17

 

8

Turramurra United

14

5

1

8

26

35

-9

16

9

North Sydney United

14

4

2

8

24

37

-13

14

10

Mount Colah

14

4

2

8

15

46

-31

14

 

Tier 11.1 -- Northern Suburbs FA All Age Men - Division 6 Reserves -- 2020

Position

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Goals
For

Goals
Against

Goal
+ / -

Points

Notes

1

Turramurra United

12

10

0

2

50

14

36

30

Two byes

2

Mongo FC St Ives

12

9

2

1

29

10

19

29

Joint team between two clubs. Two byes

3

Mount Colah

13

7

2

4

23

23

0

23

One bye

4

St Ives

13

7

1

5

23

19

4

22

One bye

5

Sacred Heart Pymble Knox

13

4

4

5

29

32

-3

16

One bye

6

North Sydney United

13

4

3

6

23

34

-11

15

One bye

7

Lindfield A

13

4

2

7

23

29

-6

14

One bye

8

West Pymble

13

4

2

7

19

35

-16

14

One bye

9

Asquith

13

4

1

8

20

23

-3

13

One bye

10

Northbridge

12

2

5

5

23

27

-4

11

Two byes

11

Gordon

13

2

4

7

15

31

-16

10

One bye

12

Lindfield B

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Withdrew prior to commencement of the season

 

 

Tiers above:

Tiers 2 to 5 -- NSW

 

 

Season 2020 index

Complete final season tables -- Australia 2020 -- Index

 

 

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Andrew Robinson

Author: Andrew Robinson (contact: andrew at elitetograssroots dot net)
First created: 30 January 2021

Last updated:
30 January 2021

(C) Copyright Andrew Robinson
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.

 

[ Queensland Football (Soccer) Tables - Main index ]