Final season tables -- Manly Warringah Football Association 2020

First-grade teams are listed in bold.

The 2020 season was suspended in March due to the COVID-19 pandemic. It recommenced in July in a condensed format.

The ranking of teams was determined by Adjusted Points which recalibrated the points total for teams playing less than the maximum number of games.

 

Tier 6 -- Manly Warringah Premier League -- 2020

Position

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Goals
For

Goals
Against

Goal
+ / -

Points

Adjusted
Points

Notes

1

Brookvale

14

10

1

3

34

19

15

31

31.0

2

Pittwater RSL

14

8

4

2

27

12

15

28

28.0

3

Collaroy Cromer Strikers

14

7

4

3

29

21

8

25

25.0

4

Curl Curl Youth Club

14

7

1

6

24

20

4

22

22.0

5

St Augustine's

14

7

1

6

32

32

0

22

22.0

6

Seaforth

13

5

4

4

24

21

3

19

20.5

7

Wakehurst

14

5

3

6

32

31

1

18

18.0

8

BTH Raiders

14

5

3

6

19

20

-1

18

18.0

9

Narrabeen

14

5

3

6

22

25

-3

18

18.0

10

Mosman

14

3

6

5

19

23

-4

15

15.0

11

Manly Vale

14

3

1

10

18

33

-15

10

10.0

12

Harbord FC

13

2

1

10

12

35

-23

7

7.5

 

Grand Final: Pittwater RSL 2 Brookvale 2 aet 3-2 pens

 

Tier 6.1 -- Manly Warringah Premier League Reserves -- 2020

Position

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Goals
For

Goals
Against

Goal
+ / -

Points

Adjusted
Points

Notes

1

Mosman

14

11

1

2

32

12

20

34

34.0

2

Collaroy Cromer Strikers

14

11

1

2

38

20

18

34

34.0

3

Narrabeen

14

10

1

3

39

25

14

31

31.0

4

St Augustine's

14

7

4

3

33

26

7

25

25.0

5

Wakehurst

14

7

2

5

33

23

10

23

23.0

6

Brookvale

14

4

3

7

20

23

-3

15

15.0

7

Curl Curl Youth Club

14

4

3

7

14

22

-8

15

15.0

8

Pittwater RSL

14

3

5

6

19

24

-5

14

14.0

9

Seaforth

13

3

3

7

14

19

-5

12

12.9

10

Manly Vale

14

3

3

8

16

28

-12

12

12.0

11

BTH Raiders

14

3

3

8

18

34

-16

12

12.0

12

Harbord FC

13

1

3

9

13

33

-20

6

6.5

 

Grand Final: Collaroy Cromer Strikers 1 Mosman 1 aet 3-1 pens

 

 

Tier 7 -- Manly Warringah All Age Men - Division 1 -- 2020

Position

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Goals
For

Goals
Against

Goal
+ / -

Points

Points

Notes

1

Forest Killarney

13

10

2

1

39

9

30

32

32.0

 

2

Beacon Hill

12

9

2

1

37

11

26

29

31.4

 

3

BTH Raiders

13

9

1

3

25

19

6

28

28.0

 

4

Pittwater RSL

13

6

1

6

24

31

-7

19

19.0

 

5

Harbord FC

13

5

3

5

23

22

1

18

18.0

 

6

Avalon

12

5

1

6

22

14

8

16

17.3

 

7

Wakehurst

12

5

1

6

21

30

-9

16

17.3

 

8

Mosman

13

4

4

5

30

31

-1

16

16.0

 

9

St Augustine's

13

4

4

5

20

25

-5

16

16.0

 

10

Manly Allambie United

12

2

1

9

16

33

-17

7

7.6

 

11

Curl Curl Youth Club

12

0

0

12

17

49

-32

0

0.0

 

 

Grand Final: Beacon Hill 1 Forest Killarney 0

 

Tier 7.1 -- Manly Warringah All Age Men - Division 1 Reserves -- 2020

Position

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Goals
For

Goals
Against

Goal
+ / -

Points

Adjusted
Points

Notes

1

Forest Killarney

13

10

2

1

33

7

26

32

32.0

 

2

Wakehurst

12

9

2

1

27

10

17

29

31.4

 

3

Mosman

13

10

1

2

33

14

19

31

31.0

 

4

Beacon Hill

12

7

0

5

32

19

13

21

22.8

 

5

Harbord FC

13

7

1

5

23

18

5

22

22.0

 

6

St Augustine's

13

6

4

3

21

18

3

22

22.0

 

7

Manly Allambie United

12

5

0

7

23

39

-16

15

16.3

 

8

Avalon

12

4

1

7

14

25

-11

13

14.1

 

9

Pittwater RSL

13

2

2

9

24

32

-8

8

8.0

 

10

Curl Curl Youth Club

12

1

1

10

7

31

-24

4

4.3

 

11

BTH Raiders

13

1

0

12

11

35

-24

3

3.0

 

 

Grand Final: Forest Killarney 2 Wakehurst 1

 

 

Tier 8 -- Manly Warringah All Age Men - Division 2 -- 2020

Position

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Goals
For

Goals
Against

Goal
+ / -

Points

Adjusted
Points

Notes

1

Manly Vale

14

13

0

1

70

6

64

39

39.0

2

Dee Why B

14

11

2

1

44

11

33

35

35.0

3

Manly Allambie United

13

9

2

2

39

15

24

29

31.2

4

Curl Curl Youth Club

14

7

2

5

30

35

-5

23

23.0

5

Brookvale

12

4

5

3

23

23

0

17

19.8

6

Dee Why A

13

5

3

5

25

34

-9

15

16.2

Three points deducted

7

Forest Killarney A

13

3

0

10

21

32

-11

9

9.7

8

Forest Killarney B

14

2

3

9

22

48

-26

9

9.0

9

Pittwater RSL

14

2

1

11

9

49

-40

7

7.0

10

Avalon

13

2

0

11

11

41

-30

6

6.5

 

Grand Final: Dee Why 0 Manly Vale 0 aet 5-4 pens

 

 

Tier 9 -- Manly Warringah All Age Men - Division 3 -- 2020

Position

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Goals
For

Goals
Against

Goal
+ / -

Points

Adjusted
Points

Notes

1

Manly Vale

14

14

0

0

61

11

50

42

42.0

2

Beacon Hill B

12

7

2

3

45

24

21

23

26.8

3

Dee Why

13

7

1

5

32

23

9

22

23.7

4

Beacon Hill A

14

7

2

5

37

24

13

23

23.0

5

Forest Killarney

13

6

3

4

31

20

11

21

22.6

6

Brookvale

14

7

1

6

29

23

6

22

22.0

7

Mosman

12

5

0

7

24

36

-12

15

17.5

8

Collaroy Cromer Strikers

13

3

2

8

9

37

-28

11

11.8

9

St Augustine's

13

3

1

9

16

43

-27

10

10.8

10

Seaforth

12

0

0

12

6

49

-43

0

0.0

 

Grand Final: Beacon Hill B 0 Manly Vale 0 aet 4-2 pens

 

 

Tier 10 -- Manly Warringah All Age Men - Division 4 -- 2020

Position

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Goals
For

Goals
Against

Goal
+ / -

Points

Notes

1

Narrabeen

14

12

0

2

44

11

33

36

2

Mosman

14

10

3

1

33

15

18

33

3

Beacon Hill

14

8

3

3

31

26

5

27

4

BTH Raiders

14

7

2

5

29

26

3

23

5

Curl Curl Youth Club

14

6

4

4

26

32

-6

22

6

Pittwater RSL

14

4

5

5

27

25

2

17

7

Avalon

14

3

3

8

22

28

-6

12

8

St Augustine's

14

3

1

10

19

38

-19

10

9

Manly Allambie United

14

1

5

8

14

28

-14

8

10

Brookvale

14

1

4

9

17

33

-16

7

 

Grand Final: Narrabeen 0 Mosman 0 aet 3-1 pens

 

 

Tier 11 -- Manly Warringah All Age Men - Division 5 -- 2020

Position

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Goals
For

Goals
Against

Goal
+ / -

Points

Adjusted
Points

Notes

1

Brookvale

13

10

2

1

39

20

19

29

31.2

Three points deducted

2

Curl Curl Youth Club

13

7

2

4

34

33

1

23

24.8

 

3

Wakehurst A

13

5

4

4

46

27

19

19

20.5

 

4

Collaroy Cromer Strikers

13

4

6

3

32

30

2

18

19.4

 

5

Wakehurst B

12

3

4

5

22

25

-3

13

15.2

 

6

Manly Vale

14

4

3

7

21

27

-6

15

15.0

 

7

Narrabeen

11

3

1

7

19

37

-18

10

12.7

 

8

Mosman

13

3

2

8

16

30

-14

11

11.8

 

 

Grand Final: Curl Curl Youth Club 2 Brookvale 1

 

 

Tier 12 -- Manly Warringah All Age Men - Division 6 -- 2020

Position

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Goals
For

Goals
Against

Goal
+ / -

Points

Adjusted
Points

Notes

1

Harbord FC A

13

10

2

1

34

14

20

32

32.0

2

Seaforth

13

8

4

1

34

19

15

28

28.0

3

Dee Why A

12

8

1

3

38

25

13

25

27.1

4

Mosman B

12

7

1

4

30

20

10

22

23.8

5

Mosman A

13

6

4

3

31

17

14

22

22.0

6

Dee Why B

12

6

0

6

30

24

6

18

19.5

7

Harbord FC B

13

3

2

8

33

39

-6

11

11.0

8

Beacon Hill

13

3

2

8

23

41

-18

11

11.0

9

Curl Curl Youth Club

13

3

1

9

20

42

-22

10

10.0

10

Pittwater RSL

12

0

1

11

8

40

-32

1

1.1

 

Grand Final: Seaforth 5 Harbord FC A 3

 

 

Tier 13 -- Manly Warringah All Age Men - Division 7 -- 2020

Position

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Goals
For

Goals
Against

Goal
+ / -

Points

Adjusted
Points

Notes

1

Dee Why

13

10

1

2

44

20

24

31

31.0

 

2

Harbord FC A

11

8

1

2

34

19

15

25

29.5

 

3

Mosman

12

8

3

1

41

18

23

27

29.3

 

4

Curl Curl Youth Club A

13

7

1

5

34

21

13

22

22.0

5

Manly Vale B

12

6

1

5

37

28

9

19

20.6

6

Harbord FC B

12

4

2

6

27

30

-3

14

15.2

7

Curl Curl Youth Club B

12

4

2

6

22

36

-14

14

15.2

8

Manly Vale A

13

5

0

8

35

37

-2

15

15.0

9

Manly Allambie United

13

4

1

8

23

36

-13

13

13.0

10

Collaroy Cromer Strikers

13

0

0

13

10

62

-52

0

0.0

 

Grand Final: Harbord FC A 1 Dee Why 1 aet 5-4 pens

 

 

Tier 14 -- Manly Warringah All Age Men - Division 8 -- 2020

Position

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Goals
For

Goals
Against

Goal
+ / -

Points

Adjusted
Points

Notes

1

Dee Why

12

10

1

1

51

13

38

31

33.6

2

Seaforth

13

9

1

3

36

16

20

28

28.0

3

Wakehurst

12

7

2

3

30

22

8

23

24.9

4

Mosman

13

7

1

5

33

28

5

22

22.0

5

Forest Killarney

13

7

1

5

31

30

1

22

22.0

6

Manly Vale

13

7

0

6

39

30

9

21

21.0

7

Manly Allambie United

12

5

1

6

23

31

-8

16

17.3

8

Beacon Hill

11

2

1

8

21

34

-13

7

8.3

9

Curl Curl Youth Club B

12

1

3

8

9

39

-30

6

6.5

10

Curl Curl Youth Club A

13

1

1

11

11

41

-30

4

4.0

 

Grand Final: Dee Why 4 Seaforth 1

 

 

Tier 15 -- Manly Warringah All Age Men - Division 9 -- 2020

Position

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Goals
For

Goals
Against

Goal
+ / -

Points

Adjusted
Points

Notes

1

Beacon Hill A

14

10

3

1

43

25

18

33

30.6

2

BTH Raiders

14

9

3

2

41

13

28

30

27.9

3

Seaforth A

14

8

4

2

46

19

27

28

26.0

4

Curl Curl Youth Club

13

7

2

4

33

20

13

23

23.0

5

Dee Why

14

6

4

4

32

23

9

22

20.4

6

Wakehurst

13

5

2

6

26

26

0

17

17.0

7

Seaforth B

14

4

2

8

24

45

-21

14

13.0

8

Mosman

14

3

4

7

28

39

-11

13

12.1

9

Manly Vale

14

1

5

8

23

46

-23

8

7.4

10

Beacon Hill B

14

1

1

12

18

58

-40

4

3.7

 

Grand Final: BTH Raiders 4 Beacon Hill A 2

 

 

Tiers above:

Tiers 2 to 5 -- NSW

 

 

Season 2020 index

Complete final season tables -- Australia 2020 -- Index

 

 

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Andrew Robinson

Author: Andrew Robinson (contact: andrew at elitetograssroots dot net)
First created: 28 January 2021

Last updated:
13 May 2021

(C) Copyright Andrew Robinson
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.

 

[ Queensland Football (Soccer) Tables - Main index ]